Ali Salih is a racing driver who competes in BMW CCA Club Racing. Salih has recorded 18 wins and 37 podiums from 53 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,156 ranks Salih 15514th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2026-08-14 | Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course BM | P4 | −35 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +138 | Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course 2012 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +124 | Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course 2012 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +115 | Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course 2016 | American Endurance Racing | P1 |
| +110 | Virginia International Raceway 2013 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +107 | Lightning Raceway 2013 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P1 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P12 | −36 | 2,156 | |
| 2022 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P9 | +16 | 2,192 | |
| ▸SCCA Majors | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P27 | −343 | |||
| 2021 | ▸SCCA Majors | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P8 | −5 | 2,519 | |
| 2020 | ▸American Endurance Racing | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P20 | +107 | 2,519 | |
| 2019 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P13 | +1 | 2,417 | |
| ▸NASA | BMW 330i | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P6 | +235 | ||
| 2018 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P8 | +132 | 2,228 | |
| 2016 | ▸NASA | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P8 | −98 | 2,049 | |
| ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P3 | +55 | |||
| ▸American Endurance Racing | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P29 | +203 | |||
| 2015 | ▸American Endurance Racing | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P35 | −213 | 1,891 | |
| 2014 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 8 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P3 | +136 | 2,102 | |
| 2013 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | +304 | 1,966 | |
| 2012 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | +312 | 1,662 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🏳️ Robert Gagliardo | 2,149 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 43% |
| 🏳️ Ruhl Heffner | 1,026 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 85% |
| 🏳️ Tony Cottrell | 922 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 80% |
| 🏳️ Dan March | 2,458 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 78% |
| 🏳️ Damion Moses | 1,854 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 67% |
| 🏳️ Randal Hassett | 1,032 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 78% |
| 🏳️ Jason Tower | 1,881 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 75% |
| 🏳️ Patrick Harris | 1,592 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 63% |
| 🏳️ Jeffrey Blum | 1,073 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 88% |
| 🏳️ Bill Glavin | 801 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇮🇪 Tommy ByrneHigher-rated | 4,068 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67% |
| 🇺🇸 Tyler CookeFIA Silver | 3,851 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇺🇸 Chandler HullFIA Silver | 3,837 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15,504 | 🇺🇸 Lance Boicelli | World Racing League | 2,158 |
| 15,505 | 🏳️ Sean Grogan | SCCA Regionals | 2,158 |
| 15,506 | 🏳️ Trevor Dawe | American Endurance Racing | 2,158 |
| 15,507 | 🏳️ Turner Hilliard | BMW CCA Club Racing | 2,158 |
| 15,508 | 🇩🇪 Axel Duffner | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 2,157 |
| 15,509 | 🏳️ Le He Xiao | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,157 |
| 15,510 | 🇩🇪 Matthias Malmedie | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,157 |
| 15,511 | 🇺🇸 Nick Pearson | World Racing League | 2,157 |
| 15,512 | 🏳️ Paul Weismann | World Racing League | 2,157 |
| 15,513 | 🇸🇰 Robert Zwinger | 24H Series | 2,157 |
| 15,514 | 🏳️ Ali Salih | BMW CCA Club Racing | 2,156 |
| 15,515 | 🇩🇪 Daniel Mertens | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,156 |
| 15,516 | 🇦🇷 Gonzalo Perlo | TC Pick Up | 2,156 |
| 15,517 | 🏳️ Jacob Lawter | SCCA Majors | 2,156 |
| 15,518 | 🏳️ Veit Vincentz | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,156 |
| 15,519 | 🏳️ Andreas Liehm | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,155 |
| 15,520 | 🇺🇸 Billy Jack Smith | World Racing League | 2,155 |
| 15,521 | 🏳️ David Wildrick | International GT | 2,155 |
| 15,522 | 🏳️ Doug Boccignone | PCA Club Racing | 2,155 |
| 15,523 | 🇨🇴 Joao Diaz | French F4 | 2,155 |
| 15,524 | 🏳️ Max Ehrlich | SCCA Majors | 2,155 |
Ali Salih is a racing driver who competes in BMW CCA Club Racing. Salih has recorded 18 wins and 37 podiums from 53 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,156 ranks Salih 15514th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.