Jason Tower is a racing driver who last raced in BMW CCA Club Racing. Tower has recorded 5 wins and 21 podiums from 62 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,881 ranks Tower 17423th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2018-04-08 | Virginia International Raceway Spec E46 | P4 | +9 |
| 2018-04-07 | Virginia International Raceway Spec E46 | P4 | +27 |
| 2018-04-07 | Virginia International Raceway Spec E46 | P1 | +105 |
| 2018-04-06 | Virginia International Raceway Spec E46 | P5 | +2 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +129 | Carolina Motorsports Park 2010 | NASA | P2 |
| +124 | Carolina Motorsports Park 2011 | NASA | P1 |
| +106 | Virginia International Raceway 2015 | NASA | P2 |
| +106 | Charlotte 2010 | NASA | P3 |
| +105 | Virginia International Raceway 2018 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P1 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P9 | +142 | 2,212 | |
| 2017 | ▸American Endurance Racing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P41 | −160 | 2,212 | |
| 2016 | ▸NASA | bmw 330 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P4 | −10 | 2,071 |
| 2015 | ▸NASA | bmw 330 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P4 | +464 | 2,194 |
| 2012 | ▸NASA | bmw 325is | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P31 | +184 | 1,777 |
| 2011 | ▸NASA | bmw 325is | 15 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P14 | +176 | 1,593 |
| 2010 | ▸NASA | 135571 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P20 | +67 | 1,417 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🏳️ Evan Levine | 2,874 | 42 | 14 | 28 | 33% |
| 🏳️ Robert Gagliardo | 2,149 | 31 | 9 | 22 | 29% |
| 🏳️ Fred Switzer | 695 | 30 | 23 | 7 | 77% |
| 🏳️ Eric Palacio | 1,894 | 28 | 7 | 21 | 25% |
| 🏳️ Robert Patton | 817 | 26 | 9 | 17 | 35% |
| 🏳️ Julio Palacio | 1,279 | 24 | 20 | 4 | 83% |
| 🏳️ David Walsh | 1,078 | 19 | 11 | 8 | 58% |
| 🏳️ Steven Lako | 1,627 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 78% |
| 🏳️ Colin Fabeny | 787 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇺🇸 Johan SchwartzFIA Bronze | 2,621 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 13% |
| 🇺🇸 Chandler HullFIA Silver | 3,837 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| 🇺🇸 Aristotle BaloghFIA Bronze | 3,596 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇺🇸 James ClayFIA Bronze, 1× champion | 3,280 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17,413 | 🏳️ Michael Merritt | International GT | 1,883 |
| 17,414 | 🏳️ Peter König | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,883 |
| 17,415 | 🇺🇸 Zachary Hollingshead | TGRNA GR Cup North America | 1,883 |
| 17,416 | 🏳️ Brent Gernert | SVRA | 1,882 |
| 17,417 | 🏳️ Jürgen Bretschneider | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,882 |
| 17,418 | 🇩🇪 Lutz Wolzenburg | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 1,882 |
| 17,419 | 🏳️ Roman Löhnert | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,882 |
| 17,420 | 🏳️ Will Choice | World Racing League | 1,882 |
| 17,421 | 🏳️ Brian Cincera | American Endurance Racing | 1,881 |
| 17,422 | 🇨🇳 Hua Ma Qing | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,881 |
| 17,423 | 🏳️ Jason Tower | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,881 |
| 17,424 | 🏳️ Ryan Ridler | SKUSA SuperNationals | 1,881 |
| 17,425 | 🏳️ Sergio Tapia Jr | SKUSA SuperNationals | 1,881 |
| 17,426 | 🏳️ Shane Seace | PCA Club Racing | 1,881 |
| 17,427 | 🏳️ Steven Pounds | SCCA Majors | 1,881 |
| 17,428 | 🇺🇸 Ulrich Becker | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,881 |
| 17,429 | 🇦🇺 Angelo Mouzouris | SKUSA SuperNationals | 1,880 |
| 17,430 | 🇦🇺 Brett Niall | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,880 |
| 17,431 | 🏳️ Gottfried Zurbrügg | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,880 |
| 17,432 | 🇦🇺 Malcolm Niall | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,880 |
| 17,433 | 🇦🇺 Mark Pilatti | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,880 |
Jason Tower is a racing driver who last raced in BMW CCA Club Racing. Tower has recorded 5 wins and 21 podiums from 62 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,881 ranks Tower 17423th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.