Clyde Hill is a racing driver who last raced in BMW CCA Club Racing. Hill has recorded 3 wins and 16 podiums from 26 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,661 ranks Hill 19651th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2024-11-16 | Road Atlanta IP | P6 | −184 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +124 | Road Atlanta 2017 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P2 |
| +109 | Road Atlanta 2018 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +107 | Road Atlanta 2021 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +103 | Roebling Road Raceway 2023 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +103 | Road Atlanta 2017 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P2 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P16 | −184 | 1,707 | |
| 2023 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P12 | +79 | 1,892 | |
| 2021 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P15 | +124 | 1,812 | |
| 2020 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P17 | −260 | 1,649 | |
| 2019 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P13 | +242 | 1,813 | |
| 2018 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P13 | +127 | 1,706 | |
| 2017 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P12 | +338 | 1,579 | |
| 2010 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P37 | −109 | 1,241 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🏳️ Matthew Joos | 1,895 | 20 | 15 | 5 | 75% |
| 🏳️ Sean Mount | 1,867 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 33% |
| 🇬🇧 John Butler | 1,368 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 86% |
| 🏳️ Jeffery Quesenberry | 1,973 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 25% |
| 🏳️ Bob Perritt | 1,819 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 58% |
| 🏳️ Erik Corwin | 811 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 83% |
| 🏳️ Chris Grande | 1,315 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 82% |
| 🏳️ Randy Hassett | 1,342 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 78% |
| 🏳️ Tom Melton | 990 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 67% |
| 🏳️ Michael Kerner | 1,255 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71% |
| 🏳️ Rob EskewHigher-rated | 2,775 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Richard ZulmanHigher-rated | 2,320 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50% |
| 🏳️ Christian ShieldHigher-rated | 2,197 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19,641 | 🏳️ John Koster | International GT | 1,662 |
| 19,642 | 🏳️ Massimo Risi | SCCA Regionals | 1,662 |
| 19,643 | 🏳️ Oleg Predoliak | American Endurance Racing | 1,662 |
| 19,644 | 🏳️ Oliver Fourcade | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,662 |
| 19,645 | 🇨🇭 Peter Haener | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,662 |
| 19,646 | 🏳️ Richard Klumpp | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,662 |
| 19,647 | 🇦🇷 Sebastián Peluso | TC Mouras | 1,662 |
| 19,648 | 🏳️ Siarhei Paulavets | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,662 |
| 19,649 | 🏳️ Thomas Ehleiter | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,662 |
| 19,650 | 🏳️ Austin Roland | PCA Club Racing | 1,661 |
| 19,651 | 🏳️ Clyde Hill | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,661 |
| 19,652 | 🏳️ Ed Cangialosi | American Endurance Racing | 1,661 |
| 19,653 | 🏳️ Erik Doan | SVRA | 1,661 |
| 19,654 | 🏳️ Ian Ditson | American Endurance Racing | 1,661 |
| 19,655 | 🏳️ Jeffrey Negus | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,661 |
| 19,656 | 🏳️ Massimo Cangialosi | American Endurance Racing | 1,661 |
| 19,657 | 🇳🇱 Mike Helm | American Endurance Racing | 1,661 |
| 19,658 | 🇩🇪 Ralf Martin | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,661 |
| 19,659 | 🏳️ Sebastian Krell | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,661 |
| 19,660 | 🇨🇭 Alain Besse Claude | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,660 |
| 19,661 | 🏳️ Bastian Pinkert | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,660 |
Clyde Hill is a racing driver who last raced in BMW CCA Club Racing. Hill has recorded 3 wins and 16 podiums from 26 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,661 ranks Hill 19651th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.