Richard Zulman is a racing driver who competes in International GT. Zulman has recorded 5 wins and 15 podiums from 42 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,320 ranks Zulman 14896th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2026-07-18 | Watkins Glen International CAY4.0 | P2 | +93 |
| 2026-07-18 | Watkins Glen International CAY4.0 | P3 | +51 |
| 2026-07-17 | Watkins Glen International CAY4.0 | P2 | +101 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +153 | Roebling Road Raceway 2017 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +131 | Road Atlanta 2017 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +124 | Road Atlanta 2017 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +124 | Virginia International Raceway 2017 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P3 |
| +101 | Watkins Glen International 2026 | International GT | P2 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ▸International GT | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P10 | ↑314+245 | 2,320 | |
| 2019 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P16 | −129 | 1,761 | |
| 2018 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 15 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P4 | +219 | 1,846 | |
| 2017 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P7 | +694 | 1,797 | |
| ▸NASA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P24 | −17 | |||
| 2016 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P29 | ↑400−211 | 1,420 | |
| ▸NASA | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P34 | +70 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🏳️ Jeffery Quesenberry | 1,973 | 22 | 9 | 13 | 41% |
| 🏳️ Matthew Joos | 1,895 | 20 | 13 | 7 | 65% |
| 🏳️ Sean Mount | 1,867 | 19 | 9 | 10 | 47% |
| 🏳️ Erik Corwin | 811 | 17 | 13 | 4 | 76% |
| 🏳️ Chris Grande | 1,315 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 63% |
| 🏳️ Greg Wharton | 931 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 80% |
| 🏳️ Randy Hassett | 1,342 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 50% |
| 🏳️ Sean McKay | 1,129 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 92% |
| 🏳️ Mark Lightfoot | 1,107 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 75% |
| 🇬🇧 John Butler | 1,368 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 45% |
| 🏳️ Zachary BradfordHigher-rated | 2,912 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33% |
| 🏳️ Coleman HallHigher-rated | 2,661 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33% |
| 🏳️ Chad WaddellHigher-rated | 2,484 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 38% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14,886 | 🏳️ Mike Mccollum | British GT Championship | 2,322 |
| 14,887 | 🇭🇰 Bertram Lau | Lamborghini Super Trofeo Asia | 2,321 |
| 14,888 | 🇩🇪 Dirk Heldmann | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,321 |
| 14,889 | 🏳️ Evan Jacobs | SCCA Regionals | 2,321 |
| 14,890 | 🏳️ Jens Hantson | Porsche Sprint Challenge North America GT3 Cup | 2,321 |
| 14,891 | 🇦🇹 Josef Strobe | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,321 |
| 14,892 | 🏳️ Beto Pontes Filho | Turismo Nacional | 2,320 |
| 14,893 | 🇩🇪 Fabio Sacchi | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,320 |
| 14,894 | 🇯🇵 Hirotaka Nakanishi | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,320 |
| 14,895 | 🇬🇧 Marcus Short | GB4 | 2,320 |
| 14,896 | 🏳️ Richard Zulman | International GT | 2,320 |
| 14,897 | 🇺🇸 Rob Fuller | Velocity Invitational | 2,320 |
| 14,898 | 🇺🇸 Bryan WALTERSDORF | Ferrari Challenge | 2,319 |
| 14,899 | 🇩🇰 Jacob Thomsen | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,319 |
| 14,900 | 🏳️ James Counterman | American Endurance Racing | 2,319 |
| 14,901 | 🏳️ James Ebben | SCCA Majors | 2,318 |
| 14,902 | 🏳️ Maurizio Sala | Turismo Nacional | 2,318 |
| 14,903 | 🏳️ Diego d’Ambra | Radical Cup Europe | 2,317 |
| 14,904 | 🏳️ J.P. Southern | Lucas Oil Formula Car Race Series | 2,317 |
| 14,905 | 🏳️ Marko Stipp | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,317 |
| 14,906 | 🇨🇿 Tereza Bábicková | W Series | 2,317 |
Richard Zulman is a racing driver who competes in International GT. Zulman has recorded 5 wins and 15 podiums from 42 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,320 ranks Zulman 14896th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.