Rob Eskew is a racing driver who competes in BMW CCA Club Racing. Eskew has recorded 29 wins and 73 podiums from 128 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,775 ranks Eskew 10537th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2026-09-26 | Watkins Glen International Spec E46 | P7 | โ17 |
| 2026-09-26 | Watkins Glen International Spec E46 | DNF | โ181 |
| 2026-09-25 | Watkins Glen International Spec E46 | P4 | +25 |
| 2026-03-27 | Virginia International Raceway Spec E46 | P7 | +2 |
| 2026-03-15 | Road Atlanta GT3.8 | P1 | +20 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +131 | Virginia International Raceway 2014 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +119 | Virginia International Raceway 2014 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +117 | Virginia International Raceway 2014 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +109 | Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course 2014 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +107 | Road Atlanta 2022 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P1 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | โธBMW CCA Club Racing | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P27 | โ171 | 2,775 | |
| โธInternational GT | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P7 | +73 | |||
| 2025 | โธBMW CCA Club Racing | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P32 | +73 | 2,874 | |
| โธNASA | BMW 330ci | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P23 | โ1 | ||
| 2024 | โธBMW CCA Club Racing | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P13 | +194 | 2,803 | |
| โธNASA | BMW 330ci | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P56 | +40 | ||
| 2023 | โธBMW CCA Club Racing | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P24 | +106 | 2,569 | |
| โธNASA | BMW 330ci | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P58 | โ138 | ||
| 2022 | โธBMW CCA Club Racing | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P9 | +401 | 2,602 | |
| โธNASA | BMW 330ci | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P7 | โ7 | ||
| 2021 | โธBMW CCA Club Racing | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P37 | โ82 | 2,207 | |
| โธNASA | BMW 330ci | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P29 | +91 | ||
| 2020 | โธNASA | 330ci | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P36 | โ112 | 2,049 |
| 2019 | โธNASA | BMW E46 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P19 | โ60 | 2,198 |
| โธBMW CCA Club Racing | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P32 | +6 | |||
| 2018 | โธNASA | bmw 325i | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P11 | +342 | 2,304 |
| 2017 | โธNASA | bmw 325i | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P7 | โ332 | 2,362 |
| 2016 | โธNASA | BMW E30 | 21 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P1 | +400 | 2,023 |
| 2015 | โธNASA | BMW 325is | 20 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P8 | โ305 | 2,093 |
| 2014 | โธNASA | BMW 325is | 10 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P16 | +328 | 1,619 |
| โธBMW CCA Club Racing | 7 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P1 | +269 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ณ๏ธ Sandro Espinosa | 2,640 | 80 | 31 | 49 | 39% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Mark IssaFIA Bronze | 2,400 | 60 | 41 | 19 | 68% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Scott Gress | 400 | 54 | 47 | 7 | 87% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ John Clark | 2,196 | 53 | 42 | 11 | 79% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Ty Young | 2,025 | 47 | 35 | 12 | 74% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Walter Araya | 1,318 | 43 | 38 | 5 | 88% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Ryan Whitinger | 1,834 | 42 | 20 | 22 | 48% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Philippe Pellerin | 1,337 | 40 | 31 | 9 | 78% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Aaron Whitinger | 1,848 | 39 | 30 | 9 | 77% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Alex Barroso | 2,479 | 35 | 13 | 22 | 37% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Adrian WlostowskiHigher-rated | 3,892 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25% |
| ๐ณ๏ธ Aiden Baker CrouseHigher-rated | 3,278 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Lance BergsteinFIA Bronze | 3,270 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10,527 | ๐ณ๏ธ Austin Pickens | NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour | 2,775 |
| 10,528 | ๐บ๐ธ Brent Raymer | NASCAR Truck | 2,775 |
| 10,529 | ๐ฉ๐ช Carl-Friedrich Kolb | Nรผrburgring 24 Hours | 2,775 |
| 10,530 | ๐บ๐ธ Charles Lewandoski | NASCAR Xfinity | 2,775 |
| 10,531 | ๐บ๐ธ Derek Scott Jr. | NASCAR Truck | 2,775 |
| 10,532 | ๐บ๐ธ Drew Charlson | ARCA Menards Series | 2,775 |
| 10,533 | ๐บ๐ธ Dustin Hapka | NASCAR Truck | 2,775 |
| 10,534 | ๐ณ๏ธ Enzo Vidmontiene | SCCA Regionals | 2,775 |
| 10,535 | ๐ซ๐ท Jean-Francis Gagneraud | Formula Renault Eurocup | 2,775 |
| 10,536 | ๐ฆ๐บ Michael Sheargold | 24H Series | 2,775 |
| 10,537 | ๐ณ๏ธ Rob Eskew | BMW CCA Club Racing | 2,775 |
| 10,538 | ๐ณ๏ธ Charles Weslowski | ARCA Menards Series | 2,774 |
| 10,539 | ๐ฎ๐ช Connor O'brien | British GT Championship | 2,774 |
| 10,540 | ๐บ๐ธ Donny Schatz | NASCAR Truck | 2,774 |
| 10,541 | ๐ณ๏ธ R. WALKER (MAS) | Porsche Carrera Cup NA | 2,774 |
| 10,542 | ๐ฆ๐น Sehdi Sarmini | 24H Series | 2,774 |
| 10,543 | ๐ณ๏ธ Anthony Honeywell | Trans-Am TA2 | 2,773 |
| 10,544 | ๐ซ๐ท Cedric Valdevit | Formula Renault Eurocup | 2,773 |
| 10,545 | ๐บ๐ธ Chad Frewaldt | NASCAR Truck | 2,773 |
| 10,546 | ๐ณ๏ธ Garrett Kletjian | IMSA Prototype Challenge | 2,773 |
| 10,547 | ๐ฉ๐ช Kenny Weiss | Formula Renault Eurocup | 2,773 |
Rob Eskew is a racing driver who competes in BMW CCA Club Racing. Eskew has recorded 29 wins and 73 podiums from 128 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,775 ranks Eskew 10537th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.