Raphael Abbate is a racing driver who last raced in Stock Light for Piquet Sports. Abbate has recorded 2 wins and 4 podiums from 56 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 4,219 ranks Abbate 2725th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2021-11-21 | Santa Cruz do Sul | P7 | −42 |
| 2021-11-20 | Santa Cruz do Sul | P9 | −102 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +171 | Santa Cruz do Sul 2016 | Stock Car Pro Series | P4 |
| +122 | Curitiba 2015 | Stock Car Pro Series | P8 |
| +101 | Londrina 2016 | Stock Car Pro Series | P9 |
| +100 | Cascavel 2019 | Stock Light | P1 |
| +92 | Campo Grande 2018 | Stock Light | P2 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ▸Stock Light | Piquet Sports | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P13 | −144 | 4,219 |
| 2019 | ▸Stock Light | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P5 | −64 | 4,363 | |
| 2018 | ▸Stock Light | L3 Motorsports | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P9 | +134 | 4,263 |
| 2016 | ▸Stock Car Pro Series | Hot Car Competições | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | P23 | −38 | 4,293 |
| 2015 | ▸Stock Car Pro Series | Hot Car Competições | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | P31 | +2,844 | 4,194 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇨🇦 Gabriel CasagrandeFIA Silver | 5,620 | 40 | 16 | 24 | 40% |
| 🇧🇷 Rubens BarrichelloFIA Platinum | 5,153 | 40 | 7 | 33 | 18% |
| 🇨🇦 Júlio CamposFIA Silver | 5,072 | 40 | 12 | 28 | 30% |
| 🇧🇷 Max Wilson | 5,070 | 40 | 12 | 28 | 30% |
| 🇧🇷 Felipe FragaFIA Gold | 5,027 | 40 | 8 | 32 | 20% |
| 🇧🇷 Thiago CamiloFIA Gold | 4,966 | 40 | 12 | 28 | 30% |
| 🇧🇷 Ricardo Zonta | 4,845 | 40 | 14 | 26 | 35% |
| 🇧🇷 Átila AbreuFIA Gold | 4,839 | 40 | 12 | 28 | 30% |
| 🇧🇷 Diego Nunes | 4,790 | 40 | 11 | 29 | 28% |
| 🇧🇷 Allam KhodairFIA Gold | 4,675 | 40 | 13 | 27 | 33% |
| 🇧🇪 Laurens VanthoorFIA Platinum, 3× champion | 6,404 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33% |
| 🇧🇷 Bruno SennaFIA Platinum, 1× champion | 6,075 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇧🇷 Gaetano Di MauroFIA Silver | 5,399 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2,715 | 🇦🇺 Matt Chahda | Supercars Championship | 4,222 |
| 2,716 | 🇯🇵 Souta Arao | Super GT | 4,222 |
| 2,717 | 🇺🇸 John Settlemyre | NASCAR Xfinity | 4,221 |
| 2,718 | 🇩🇰 Mikkel Gaarde PEDERSEN | European Le Mans Series | 4,221 |
| 2,719 | 🇸🇪 Lars Stugemo | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 4,220 |
| 2,720 | 🇵🇭 Marlon Stöckinger | GP2 Series | 4,220 |
| 2,721 | 🇭🇺 Martin Molnar | GB3 | 4,220 |
| 2,722 | 🇬🇧 Ollie Millroy | IMSA WeatherTech | 4,220 |
| 2,723 | 🇬🇧 Tom Chilton | BTCC | 4,220 |
| 2,724 | 🇮🇹 Niccolo Schiro | GT World Challenge Europe | 4,219 |
| 2,725 | 🏳️ Raphael Abbate | Stock Light | 4,219 |
| 2,726 | 🇲🇽 Salvador de Alba | Indy NXT | 4,219 |
| 2,727 | 🇺🇸 Tim Fedewa | NASCAR Xfinity | 4,219 |
| 2,728 | 🇨🇭 Fabian Hamprecht | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 4,218 |
| 2,729 | 🇨🇭 Francesco Castellacci | WEC | 4,218 |
| 2,730 | 🇺🇸 Joe Kelly | NASCAR Xfinity | 4,218 |
| 2,731 | 🇧🇪 Max Busnelli | 24H Series | 4,218 |
| 2,732 | 🇬🇧 Paul Warwick | International Formula 3000 | 4,218 |
| 2,733 | 🇮🇹 Riccardo Agostini | IMSA WeatherTech | 4,218 |
| 2,734 | 🇭🇺 Bence VALINT | Le Mans Cup | 4,217 |
| 2,735 | 🇩🇪 Luca Ludwig | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 4,217 |
Raphael Abbate is a racing driver who last raced in Stock Light for Piquet Sports. Abbate has recorded 2 wins and 4 podiums from 56 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 4,219 ranks Abbate 2725th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.