Steve Minghenelli is a racing driver who last raced in ARCA Menards Series for Dylan's RV Center ( Steve Minghenelli ). Minghenelli has recorded 0 wins and 1 podium from 5 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 3,318 ranks Minghenelli 6687th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2016-05-28 | New Jersey Motorsports Park | P9 | +70 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +104 | New Jersey Motorsports Park 2015 | ARCA Menards Series | P8 |
| +95 | New Jersey Motorsports Park 2012 | NASA | P2 |
| +86 | New Jersey Motorsports Park 2013 | ARCA Menards Series | P9 |
| +71 | New Jersey Motorsports Park 2016 | ARCA Menards Series | P9 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | βΈARCA Menards Series | Dylan's RV Center ( Steve Minghenelli ) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P33 | +71 | 3,386 |
| 2015 | βΈARCA Menards Series | Dylan RV Center ( Steve Minghenelli ) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P34 | +104 | 3,386 |
| 2014 | βΈARCA Menards Series | Dylan's RV Center ( Steve Minghenelli ) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P30 | β124 | 3,316 |
| 2013 | βΈARCA Menards Series | Dylan's RV Center ( Steve Minghenelli ) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P34 | β2,155+86 | 3,336 |
| 2012 | βΈNASA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P20 | β255 | 1,095 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| πΊπΈ Josh Williams | 4,155 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25% |
| πΊπΈ Tom Hessert III | 3,919 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| πΊπΈ Thomas Praytor | 3,089 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75% |
| πΊπΈ Matt Tifft | 4,756 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67% |
| πΊπΈ David Levine | 3,989 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67% |
| πΊπΈ Austin Wayne Self | 3,986 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33% |
| πΊπΈ Brian Wong | 3,969 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33% |
| πΊπΈ James Swanson | 2,987 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67% |
| πΊπΈ Steve Fox | 2,824 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67% |
| πΊπΈ Christopher BellFIA Silver, 1Γ champion | 6,823 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| πΊπΈ Chris BuescherHigher-rated, 1Γ champion | 6,195 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| πΊπΈ Sheldon CreedHigher-rated, 2Γ champion | 5,871 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6,677 | πΊπΈ Brad Teague | NASCAR Xfinity | 3,319 |
| 6,678 | π³οΈ Esteban Rodriguez | ARCA Menards East | 3,319 |
| 6,679 | π«π· Philippe Auvray | FIA GT Championship | 3,319 |
| 6,680 | π¬π§ Aaron Scott | WEC | 3,318 |
| 6,681 | πͺπΈ Aleix PiΓ±era | Spanish F4 | 3,318 |
| 6,682 | π«π· Enzo Richer | Formula Regional European | 3,318 |
| 6,683 | π¦π· Juan Pablo Gianini | Turismo Carretera | 3,318 |
| 6,684 | π³οΈ Rene Robichaud | PCA Club Racing | 3,318 |
| 6,685 | π«π· Romain Vozniak | Asian Le Mans Series | 3,318 |
| 6,686 | πΈπ° Rudolf Machanek | FIA GT Championship | 3,318 |
| 6,687 | π³οΈ Steve Minghenelli | ARCA Menards Series | 3,318 |
| 6,688 | πΊπΈ Billy Adkins | NASCAR Xfinity | 3,317 |
| 6,689 | π©πͺ Christian Gebhardt | NΓΌrburgring 24 Hours | 3,317 |
| 6,690 | πΊπΈ David Hampton | IMSA Pilot Challenge | 3,317 |
| 6,691 | πΊπΈ Joey Gattina | ARCA Menards Series | 3,317 |
| 6,692 | π©πͺ Matthias Jeserich | 24H Series | 3,317 |
| 6,693 | πͺπΈ Maximus MAYER | Le Mans Cup | 3,317 |
| 6,694 | π―π΅ Shinyo Sano | Le Mans Cup | 3,317 |
| 6,695 | π¦πΊ Chris Anthony | Formula Renault Eurocup | 3,316 |
| 6,696 | π¬π§ Jack Martin | S5000 | 3,316 |
| 6,697 | π¬π§ Richard Keen | Formula V8 3.5 | 3,316 |
Steve Minghenelli is a racing driver who last raced in ARCA Menards Series for Dylan's RV Center ( Steve Minghenelli ). Minghenelli has recorded 0 wins and 1 podium from 5 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 3,318 ranks Minghenelli 6687th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.