Vytenis Gulbinas is a racing driver from Lithuania who last raced in 24H Series for Juta Racing. Gulbinas has recorded 1 win and 2 podiums from 8 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 3,350 ranks Gulbinas 6537th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2023-09-16 | Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya GT3 | P8 | β9 |
| 2023-05-06 | Spa-Francorchamps GT3 | P8 | +45 |
| 2023-03-25 | Mugello GT3 | P7 | +34 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +172 | Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya 2021 | 24H Series | P1 |
| +96 | Dubai Autodrome 2022 | 24H Series | P3 |
| +45 | Spa-Francorchamps 2023 | 24H Series | P8 |
| +34 | Mugello 2023 | 24H Series | P7 |
| +33 | Spa-Francorchamps 2019 | 24H Series | P5 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | βΈ24H Series | Juta Racing | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P18 | β543+70 | 3,370 |
| 2022 | βΈ24H Series | Autorama Motorsport by Wolf-Power Racing | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P19 | +96 | 2,757 |
| 2021 | βΈ24H Series | Autorama Motorsport by Wolf-Power Racing | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P13 | +172 | 2,661 |
| 2019 | βΈ24H Series | GSR by Speed Factory | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P28 | β54 | 2,488 |
| 2018 | βΈ24H Series | GSR Motorsport | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P26 | +1,226 | 2,576 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| π§πͺ Mathieu DetryFIA Silver | 3,689 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33% |
| π«π· Stephane PerrinFIA Bronze | 3,532 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33% |
| π©π° Jonas Holmgaard | 3,133 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50% |
| π©π° Magnus Holmgaard | 3,133 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50% |
| π¬π§ James KayeFIA Bronze | 2,664 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50% |
| πΊπΈ Charles Putman | 4,197 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% |
| πΊπΈ Shane LewisFIA Bronze | 4,189 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% |
| π©πͺ Ralf BohnFIA Bronze | 4,120 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33% |
| π¨π Chantal PrinzFIA Bronze | 3,668 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67% |
| πΊπΈ Charles EspenlaubFIA Silver | 3,662 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% |
| π§πͺ Frederic VervischFIA Gold | 5,176 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| π©πͺ Christopher MiesFIA Platinum, 2Γ champion | 4,810 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| π©πͺ Elia ErhartFIA Silver | 4,367 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6,527 | πΊπΈ Josh Reaume | NASCAR Truck | 3,352 |
| 6,528 | πΊπΈ David Lecko | GT America | 3,351 |
| 6,529 | π¨π³ Man Siu Ming | TCR World Tour | 3,351 |
| 6,530 | π³οΈ Matt Topham | British GT Championship | 3,351 |
| 6,531 | π³π± Nathan Schaap | Porsche Mobil 1 Supercup | 3,351 |
| 6,532 | πͺπΈ Edu Robinson | GB3 | 3,350 |
| 6,533 | π¬π§ Esmee Hawkey | British GT Championship | 3,350 |
| 6,534 | π«π· Ethan Ischer | GT World Challenge Europe | 3,350 |
| 6,535 | π¦π· Facundo Chapur | Turismo Carretera | 3,350 |
| 6,536 | πΊπΈ Jeff Garibotti | Pro Mazda Championship | 3,350 |
| 6,537 | π±πΉ Vytenis Gulbinas | 24H Series | 3,350 |
| 6,538 | π¬π§ Angus Fender | British GT Championship | 3,349 |
| 6,539 | πΊπΈ Clayton Green | NASCAR Truck | 3,349 |
| 6,540 | πΊπΈ Jerry Reary | NASCAR Xfinity | 3,349 |
| 6,541 | πΊπΈ Jordan Wallace | Porsche Carrera Cup NA | 3,349 |
| 6,542 | π¬π§ Luke Davenport | Le Mans Cup | 3,349 |
| 6,543 | π¬π§ Mark Blundell | BTCC | 3,349 |
| 6,544 | πΊπΈ Derrick Lancaster | ARCA Menards Series | 3,348 |
| 6,545 | π΅π± Robin Rogalski | NΓΌrburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 3,348 |
| 6,546 | πΊπΈ Andy Seuss | NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour | 3,347 |
| 6,547 | π§πͺ Antoine Potty | GT World Challenge Europe | 3,347 |
Vytenis Gulbinas is a racing driver from Lithuania who last raced in 24H Series for Juta Racing. Gulbinas has recorded 1 win and 2 podiums from 8 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 3,350 ranks Gulbinas 6537th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.