Juan B. De Benedictis is a racing driver from Argentina who competes in Turismo Carretera for Ford (Mustang). De Benedictis has recorded 5 wins and 14 podiums from 207 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 3,237 ranks De Benedictis 7034th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2026-04-19 | Concepción del Uruguay - Entre Rios | P11 | +93 |
| 2026-03-29 | Parque Provincia de Neuquén | P38 | −52 |
| 2026-03-08 | Viedma | P28 | +1 |
| 2026-02-15 | Autódromo Enrique “Quique” Freile | P50 | −141 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +153 | Concordia - Entre Rios 2018 | Turismo Carretera | P2 |
| +147 | Juan Manuel Fangio 2010 | Turismo Carretera | P3 |
| +146 | Autódromo Pcia. de La Pampa 2025 | Turismo Carretera | P1 |
| +140 | Rosamonte 2010 | Turismo Carretera | P2 |
| +140 | Parque Ciudad de Río Cuarto 2012 | Turismo Carretera | P1 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Ford (Mustang) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | −100 | 3,237 |
| 2025 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Ford (Mustang) | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P18 | +226 | 3,336 |
| 2024 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Ford (Mustang) | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P21 | −16 | 3,110 |
| 2023 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Ford | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P25 | −294 | 3,127 |
| 2022 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Ford | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P11 | +190 | 3,421 |
| ▸TC Pick Up | Ford | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P13 | −405 | ||
| 2021 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Ford | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P16 | −240 | 3,635 |
| 2020 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Ford | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P17 | −74 | 3,951 |
| 2019 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Ford | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P10 | +645 | 4,010 |
| 2018 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Ford | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P20 | +389 | 3,703 |
| 2016 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Ford | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P31 | −105 | 2,915 |
| 2015 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Ford | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P32 | −293 | 2,915 |
| 2014 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Ford | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P20 | −327 | 3,157 |
| 2013 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Ford | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P15 | −331 | 3,640 |
| 2012 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Ford | 15 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P5 | +456 | 3,971 |
| 2011 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Ford | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P22 | −47 | 3,515 |
| 2010 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Ford | 14 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P11 | +2,212 | 3,562 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇦🇷 Jonatan Castellano | 3,689 | 198 | 72 | 126 | 36% |
| 🇦🇷 Mariano Werner | 3,643 | 197 | 59 | 138 | 30% |
| 🇦🇷 Christian Ledesma | 3,592 | 196 | 80 | 116 | 41% |
| 🇦🇷 Juan Martín Trucco | 3,545 | 183 | 90 | 93 | 49% |
| 🇦🇷 Emiliano Spataro | 3,250 | 183 | 112 | 71 | 61% |
| 🇦🇷 Gaston Mazzacane | 2,791 | 182 | 114 | 68 | 63% |
| 🇦🇷 Norberto FontanaFIA Platinum | 2,995 | 178 | 113 | 65 | 63% |
| 🇦🇷 Agustin CanapinoFIA Gold | 4,124 | 176 | 64 | 112 | 36% |
| 🇦🇷 Gabriel Ponce de León | 2,912 | 162 | 79 | 83 | 49% |
| 🇦🇷 Sergio Alaux | 2,401 | 162 | 105 | 57 | 65% |
| 🇦🇷 Esteban GuerrieriFIA Platinum, 2× champion | 5,414 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 62% |
| 🇦🇷 Néstor GirolamiFIA Gold | 5,331 | 44 | 25 | 19 | 57% |
| 🇦🇷 José María LópezFIA Platinum, 4× champion | 5,000 | 51 | 25 | 26 | 49% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7,024 | 🇩🇪 Robin Brezina | ADAC Formula 4 | 3,239 |
| 7,025 | 🏳️ Steve Cote | NASCAR Canada Series | 3,239 |
| 7,026 | 🇺🇸 Tommy Regan | NASCAR Truck | 3,239 |
| 7,028 | 🇦🇹 Davide Campana | FIA GT Championship | 3,238 |
| 7,029 | 🇦🇷 Nazareno LOPEZ CESARATTO | Le Mans Cup | 3,238 |
| 7,027 | 🇫🇷 "steve Brooks" | 24H Series | 3,238 |
| 7,030 | 🇯🇵 Tetsuji Tamanaka | Super GT | 3,238 |
| 7,031 | 🏳️ Brad Majman | USF2000 | 3,237 |
| 7,032 | 🇧🇷 Gabriel Fonseca | US F4 | 3,237 |
| 7,033 | 🇺🇸 Joseph Burton-Harris | Pro Mazda Championship | 3,237 |
| 7,034 | 🇦🇷 Juan B. De Benedictis | Turismo Carretera | 3,237 |
| 7,035 | 🏳️ Justin Oakes | Porsche Carrera Cup NA | 3,237 |
| 7,036 | 🇮🇹 Sandro Pelatti | TCR World Tour | 3,237 |
| 7,037 | 🇮🇹 Stefano D'Aste | 24H Series | 3,237 |
| 7,038 | 🇳🇱 Dane ARENDSEN | Le Mans Cup | 3,236 |
| 7,039 | 🏳️ Jarrett Jones | SCCA Majors | 3,236 |
| 7,040 | 🇨🇦 Justin Arseneau | NASCAR Canada Series | 3,236 |
| 7,041 | 🇺🇸 Preston Lambert | Euroformula Open | 3,236 |
| 7,042 | 🇺🇸 Clayton Williams | IMSA Pilot Challenge | 3,235 |
| 7,043 | 🇬🇧 Dayton Coulthard | GB4 | 3,235 |
| 7,044 | 🇨🇿 Josef Knopp | Lamborghini Super Trofeo Europe | 3,235 |
Juan B. De Benedictis is a racing driver from Argentina who competes in Turismo Carretera for Ford (Mustang). De Benedictis has recorded 5 wins and 14 podiums from 207 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 3,237 ranks De Benedictis 7034th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.