Mason Mitchell is a racing driver from United States who competes in ARCA Menards Series for Pro-Seed ( Cathy Venturini ). Mitchell is a one-time champion (2014), with 3 wins and 16 podiums from 64 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 4,378 ranks Mitchell 2267th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2025-09-26 | Kansas | P6 | +24 |
| 2025-09-20 | Salem Speedway | P6 | โ11 |
| 2025-08-22 | Madison International Speedway | P6 | โ3 |
| 2025-08-01 | Iowa | P9 | โ23 |
| 2025-08-01 | Iowa | P9 | โ21 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +114 | Pocono Raceway 2013 | ARCA Menards Series | P5 |
| +98 | Toledo Speedway 2013 | ARCA Menards Series | P7 |
| +94 | Kentucky 2013 | ARCA Menards Series | P2 |
| +89 | Berlin Raceway 2013 | ARCA Menards Series | P5 |
| +85 | Kansas 2013 | ARCA Menards Series | P2 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | โธARCA Menards Series | Pro-Seed ( Cathy Venturini ) | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P11 | โ64 | 4,378 |
| โธARCA Menards East | Pro-Seed (Cathy Venturini) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P22 | โ87 | ||
| 2024 | โธARCA Menards East | Karl Chevrolet / B-Bop's / SPS (Joe Farre) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P11 | +32 | 4,529 |
| โธARCA Menards Series | Karl Chevrolet / B-Bop's / SPS ( Joe Farre ) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P29 | +31 | ||
| โธARCA Menards West | SPS / GMS Fabrication (Joe Farre) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P26 | โ201 | ||
| 2018 | โธARCA Menards Series | Mason Mitchell 2014 Throwback ( Mason Mitchell ) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P25 | โ9 | 4,668 |
| 2017 | โธARCA Menards Series | Karl Chevrolet / Champion Power Equipment ( Mason Mitchell ) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P33 | โ95 | 4,668 |
| 2016 | โธARCA Menards Series | Karl Chevrolet ( Mason Mitchell ) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P25 | โ42 | 4,677 |
| 2015 | โธARCA Menards Series | Karl Chevrolet ( Mason Mitchell ) | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P6 | +124 | 4,813 |
| 2014 | โธARCA Menards Series | Thank You Iowa / AM Technical Solutions ( Mason Mitchell ) | 20 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 0 | P2 | +547 | 4,626 |
| โธNASCAR Truck | Mason Mitchell Motorsports | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P34 | โ1 | ||
| 2013 | โธARCA Menards Series | Happy Cheeks Toilet Seat Cleaner ( John Corr ) | 20 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | P5 | +2,794 | 4,144 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐บ๐ธ Thomas Praytor | 3,089 | 50 | 43 | 7 | 86% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Tom Hessert III | 3,919 | 49 | 26 | 23 | 53% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Frank Kimmel | 4,194 | 43 | 18 | 25 | 42% |
| ๐บ๐ธ James Swanson | 2,987 | 42 | 36 | 6 | 86% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Will Kimmel | 3,210 | 41 | 35 | 6 | 85% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Justin Boston | 4,231 | 40 | 21 | 19 | 53% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Josh Williams | 4,155 | 39 | 30 | 9 | 77% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Brad Smith | 2,028 | 38 | 36 | 2 | 95% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Grant Enfinger | 4,949 | 35 | 18 | 17 | 51% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Spencer Gallagher | 4,571 | 30 | 21 | 9 | 70% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Tyler ReddickHigher-rated, 2ร champion | 6,576 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Austin CindricFIA Silver, 1ร champion | 6,551 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Bubba WallaceHigher-rated | 6,501 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2,257 | ๐ฆ๐บ Jamie Day | GT World Challenge Europe | 4,383 |
| 2,258 | ๐จ๐ญ Marc Basseng | Nรผrburgring 24 Hours | 4,383 |
| 2,259 | ๐บ๐ธ Lawson Aschenbach | IMSA WeatherTech | 4,382 |
| 2,260 | ๐จ๐ฆ Daniel Morad | GT World Challenge America | 4,381 |
| 2,261 | ๐บ๐ธ Jimmy Jackson | SCCA Regionals | 4,381 |
| 2,262 | ๐ธ๐ช Gilles Magnus | GT World Challenge Europe | 4,380 |
| 2,263 | ๐บ๐ธ Kyle Benjamin | NASCAR Truck | 4,380 |
| 2,264 | ๐ฌ๐ง Sebastian Morris | Nรผrburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 4,380 |
| 2,265 | ๐บ๐ธ Tim Heinemann | Nรผrburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 4,380 |
| 2,266 | ๐ฉ๐ช Christopher Brueck | 24H Series | 4,378 |
| 2,267 | ๐บ๐ธ Mason Mitchell | ARCA Menards Series | 4,378 |
| 2,268 | ๐ฎ๐น Matteo Chinosi | Formula 3 Euro Series | 4,376 |
| 2,269 | ๐จ๐ฆ Philip Major | Indy NXT | 4,376 |
| 2,270 | ๐ฌ๐ง Ciaran Haggerty | GB3 | 4,375 |
| 2,271 | ๐ญ๐ฐ Darryl O'Young | 24H Series | 4,375 |
| 2,272 | ๐บ๐ธ Jimmy Simpson | SCCA Majors | 4,374 |
| 2,273 | ๐ฌ๐ง Christian Glรคsel | FIA GT Championship | 4,373 |
| 2,274 | ๐บ๐ธ John Mayes | Nรผrburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 4,373 |
| 2,275 | ๐ฒ๐จ Louis Prette | GT World Challenge Europe | 4,373 |
| 2,276 | ๐ณ๐ฑ Reno Francot | Formula Regional European | 4,373 |
| 2,277 | ๐ต๐ฑ Maciej Gladysz | Formula 3 | 4,372 |
Mason Mitchell is a racing driver from United States who competes in ARCA Menards Series for Pro-Seed ( Cathy Venturini ). Mitchell is a one-time champion (2014), with 3 wins and 16 podiums from 64 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 4,378 ranks Mitchell 2267th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.