Nick Percat is a racing driver from Australia who competes in Supercars Championship for Bendix Racing. Percat has recorded 5 wins and 11 podiums from 208 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 4,240 ranks Percat 2636th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2025-11-27 | VALO Adelaide 500 | P14 | +28 |
| 2025-11-27 | VALO Adelaide 500 | P18 | โ24 |
| 2025-11-27 | VALO Adelaide 500 | P22 | โ72 |
| 2025-11-14 | Penrite Oil Sandown 500 | P23 | โ108 |
| 2025-11-14 | Penrite Oil Sandown 500 | P19 | โ49 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +153 | Melbourne Supersprint 2024 | Supercars Championship | P1 |
| +152 | Tasmania Super 440 2025 | Supercars Championship | P2 |
| +151 | NED Whisky Tasmania SuperSprint 2024 | Supercars Championship | P1 |
| +151 | OTR Supersprint 2023 | Supercars Championship | P4 |
| +148 | Melbourne Supersprint 2025 | Supercars Championship | P2 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | โธSupercars Championship | Bendix Racing | 33 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P13 | โ574 | 4,240 |
| 2024 | โธSupercars Championship | Bendix Racing | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P6 | +579 | 4,814 |
| 2023 | โธSupercars Championship | Walkinshaw Andretti United | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P26 | โ586 | 4,235 |
| 2022 | โธSupercars Championship | Mobil 1 NTI Racing | 34 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P16 | โ874 | 4,821 |
| 2021 | โธSupercars Championship | Brad Jones Racing | 31 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | P7 | +157 | 5,695 |
| 2020 | โธSupercars Championship | Brad Jones Racing | 27 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | P5 | +368 | 5,341 |
| 2019 | โธSupercars Championship | Brad Jones Racing | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P11 | +4,076 | 5,426 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ฆ๐บ Cameron Waters | 5,999 | 208 | 62 | 146 | 30% |
| ๐ฆ๐บ Anton De PasqualeFIA Gold | 5,697 | 208 | 85 | 123 | 41% |
| ๐ณ๐ฟ Andre HeimgartnerFIA Gold | 4,989 | 208 | 105 | 103 | 50% |
| ๐ฆ๐บ James Courtney | 4,467 | 208 | 119 | 89 | 57% |
| ๐ฆ๐บ Macauley Jones | 3,986 | 208 | 155 | 53 | 75% |
| ๐ฆ๐บ Chaz MostertFIA Platinum | 5,519 | 207 | 52 | 155 | 25% |
| ๐ฆ๐บ Jack Le BrocqFIA Gold | 4,950 | 207 | 132 | 75 | 64% |
| ๐ฆ๐บ David ReynoldsFIA Gold | 4,424 | 202 | 100 | 102 | 50% |
| ๐ฆ๐บ Will DavisonFIA Gold | 4,415 | 184 | 64 | 120 | 35% |
| ๐ฆ๐บ Bryce FullwoodFIA Silver | 4,420 | 181 | 112 | 69 | 62% |
| ๐ณ๐ฟ Scott McLaughlinFIA Platinum, 2ร champion | 6,770 | 58 | 7 | 51 | 12% |
| ๐ฆ๐บ Broc FeeneyFIA Gold, 1ร champion | 6,596 | 121 | 20 | 101 | 17% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Austin CindricFIA Silver, 1ร champion | 6,551 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2,626 | ๐ฉ๐ช Harald Schlotter | 24H Series | 4,242 |
| 2,627 | ๐ฌ๐ง James Higgins | British F4 | 4,242 |
| 2,628 | ๐ซ๐ท Michel Ligonnet | FIA GT Championship | 4,242 |
| 2,629 | ๐ฉ๐ช Dennis Marschall | GT World Challenge Europe | 4,241 |
| 2,630 | ๐ท๐ด Doru Sechelariu | GP3 Series | 4,241 |
| 2,631 | ๐ฌ๐ง Xavier Pompidou | FIA GT Championship | 4,241 |
| 2,632 | ๐ฌ๐ง Cian Shields | Formula 2 | 4,240 |
| 2,633 | ๐ฎ๐น Didier Defourny | FIA GT Championship | 4,240 |
| 2,634 | ๐ง๐ช Frรฉdรฉric Bouvy | FIA GT Championship | 4,240 |
| 2,635 | ๐ฆ๐ช Khaled Al Qubaisi | 24H Series | 4,240 |
| 2,636 | ๐ฆ๐บ Nick Percat | Supercars Championship | 4,240 |
| 2,637 | ๐ณ๐ด Nils Tronrud | Nรผrburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 4,240 |
| 2,638 | ๐ณ๏ธ Gabriel Koenigkan | Stock Light | 4,239 |
| 2,639 | ๐ฎ๐น Marco Zadra | FIA GT Championship | 4,239 |
| 2,640 | ๐บ๐ธ Brandon Wagner | Indy NXT | 4,238 |
| 2,641 | ๐บ๐ธ David Hinton | IMSA WeatherTech | 4,238 |
| 2,642 | ๐ฎ๐น Luca Drudi | FIA GT Championship | 4,238 |
| 2,643 | ๐จ๐ฟ Ioan Mihnea Stefan | Asian Le Mans Series | 4,237 |
| 2,644 | ๐จ๐ญ Karen GAILLARD | IMSA WeatherTech | 4,237 |
| 2,645 | ๐บ๐ธ Matt DiBenedetto | NASCAR Xfinity | 4,237 |
| 2,646 | ๐ณ๐ฑ Ricardo Van Der Ende | Nรผrburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 4,237 |
Nick Percat is a professional racing driver competing in the Supercars Championship, Australia's national single-class touring-car series. He drives for Bendix Racing in a Ford Mustang GT and has been a full-season regular since 2019, accumulating 208 starts across seven seasons.[1]
Over that span Percat has taken five wins and eleven podiums, finishing 13th in the 2025 championship standings after scoring three podiums across the full 33-round calendar. He has been most active with Brad Jones Racing, which fielded him for 89 of those starts. His record places him as a professional competitor, rated 4,240, in a field that spans from club-level amateurs to graded professionals competing in the same races.[2]
Percat's results reflect a mid-field standing against the regulars he faces. He has usually finished behind Cameron Waters, an established professional with 221 Supercars starts, while running closely matched with Anton De Pasquale, a Gold-graded professional and Formula Renault Eurocup competitor. He has finished ahead of Scott McLaughlin, the two-time Supercars champion and IndyCar racer, on five occasions, and has outfinished Broc Feeney, the 2025 Supercars champion, nineteen times across their head-to-head meetings.