Rickard Nilsson is a racing driver who last raced in Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie for Team Mathol Racing e.V.. Nilsson is a one-time champion (2011), with 9 wins and 14 podiums from 20 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,868 ranks Nilsson 9289th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2013-09-28 | Nürburgring Nordschleife SP 10 | P3 | +7 |
| 2013-09-14 | Nürburgring Nordschleife SP 10 | P2 | +85 |
| 2013-08-24 | Nürburgring Nordschleife SP 10 | P1 | +127 |
| 2013-06-22 | Nürburgring Nordschleife SP 10 | P1 | +102 |
| 2013-04-27 | Nürburgring Nordschleife SP 10 | P1 | +114 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +159 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2011 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P1 |
| +150 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2011 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P1 |
| +135 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2011 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P1 |
| +127 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2013 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P1 |
| +121 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2013 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P1 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | Team Mathol Racing e.V. | 6 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P2 | +557 | 3,311 |
| 2012 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | Kissling Motorsport | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P4 | −415 | 2,754 |
| 2011 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | Team Mathol Racing | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P1 | +636 | 3,169 |
| 2010 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | Car #73 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | +1,183 | 2,533 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇬🇧 Adam ChristodoulouFIA Gold | 4,422 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71% |
| 🇩🇪 Hendrik StillFIA Silver | 3,095 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇩🇪 Jörg Weidinger | 2,618 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇩🇪 Jens MoetefindtFIA Bronze | 2,885 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 67% |
| 🇩🇪 Henry WalkenhorstFIA Bronze | 3,867 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇩🇪 Max PartlFIA Silver | 3,633 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇩🇪 Andreas Möntmann | 2,540 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100% |
| 🏳️ Dirk Kornmeyer | 2,245 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇨🇭 Ronny Tobler | 2,154 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇳🇴 Christian KrognesFIA Gold | 5,004 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25% |
| 🇯🇵 Hiroaki IshiuraFIA Platinum | 5,433 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇯🇵 Tatsuya KataokaFIA Gold, 3× champion | 5,151 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇺🇸 Dirk WernerFIA Platinum | 4,858 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9,279 | 🇫🇮 Leevi Vappula | Prototype Cup Germany | 2,870 |
| 9,280 | 🏳️ Matthew Dirks | SCCA Majors | 2,870 |
| 9,281 | 🇵🇷 Alfonso Diaz | SCCA Regionals | 2,869 |
| 9,282 | 🇵🇷 Carlos Conde | Pro Mazda Championship | 2,869 |
| 9,283 | 🏳️ Max Nufer | Trans-Am TA2 | 2,869 |
| 9,284 | 🏳️ Philip Holtrust | IMSA Pilot Challenge | 2,869 |
| 9,285 | 🇺🇸 Todd Peck | NASCAR Truck | 2,869 |
| 9,286 | 🇪🇸 Zach Fourie | US F4 | 2,869 |
| 9,287 | 🇪🇸 Alex Riberas Bou | IMSA WeatherTech | 2,868 |
| 9,288 | 🏳️ Dave Kunicki | Trans-Am TA2 | 2,868 |
| 9,289 | 🏳️ Rickard Nilsson | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,868 |
| 9,290 | 🇪🇸 Belén García Espinar | Prototype Cup Germany | 2,867 |
| 9,291 | 🏳️ Collin Lloyd | SKUSA SuperNationals | 2,867 |
| 9,292 | 🇺🇸 Connor Willis | GB4 | 2,867 |
| 9,293 | 🇧🇷 Ingo Hoffman | Stock Car Pro Series | 2,867 |
| 9,294 | 🇫🇮 Kari-Pekka Laaksonen | 24H Series | 2,867 |
| 9,295 | 🏳️ Marco Cozzi | Stock Car Pro Series | 2,867 |
| 9,296 | 🇺🇸 Shane Backes | ARCA Menards Series | 2,867 |
| 9,297 | 🏳️ Tom Sheehan | Trans-Am TA2 | 2,867 |
| 9,298 | 🇲🇾 Aaron Lim Say Joon | GT World Challenge Asia | 2,866 |
| 9,299 | 🇦🇹 Jordan Segrini | TGRNA GR Cup North America | 2,866 |
Rickard Nilsson is a racing driver who last raced in Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie for Team Mathol Racing e.V.. Nilsson is a one-time champion (2011), with 9 wins and 14 podiums from 20 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,868 ranks Nilsson 9289th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.