Wolfgang Kohler is a racing driver who last raced in Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie for Manthey Racing Porsche. Kohler is a one-time champion (2011), with 10 wins and 22 podiums from 28 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 4,269 ranks Kohler 2547th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2014-05-17 | Nürburgring Nordschleife Cup 2 | P2 | −8 |
| 2014-04-12 | Nürburgring Nordschleife Cup 2 | P2 | −10 |
| 2014-03-29 | Nürburgring Nordschleife Cup 2 | P3 | −59 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +56 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2011 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P1 |
| +55 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2010 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P5 |
| +52 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2012 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P1 |
| +49 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2013 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P1 |
| +46 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2011 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P1 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | Manthey Racing Porsche | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P6 | −77 | 4,269 |
| 2013 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | Manthey Racing Porsche | 7 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P2 | +59 | 4,346 |
| 2012 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | Manthey Racing Porsche | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P2 | +42 | 4,288 |
| 2011 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | Manthey Racing Porsche | 7 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P1 | +36 | 4,246 |
| 2010 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | Manthey Racing GmbH Porsche | 8 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P6 | +2,861 | 4,211 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇬🇧 Willie Moore | 2,416 | 20 | 19 | 1 | 95% |
| 🇬🇧 Bill CameronFIA Bronze | 2,346 | 20 | 19 | 1 | 95% |
| 🇦🇺 Rodney Forbes | 2,998 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 53% |
| 🇩🇪 Kai RiemerFIA Bronze | 3,413 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 50% |
| 🇩🇪 Philipp NeufferFIA Bronze | 4,630 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 91% |
| 🇩🇪 Jörg Otto | 3,166 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 91% |
| 🏳️ Christoph Rendlen | 2,423 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 91% |
| 🇩🇪 Adam OsiekaFIA Bronze | 3,687 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 50% |
| 🇧🇪 Peter Becker | 2,412 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 90% |
| 🇩🇪 Uwe KolbFIA Bronze | 2,177 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 90% |
| 🇫🇷 Kevin EstreFIA Platinum, 2× champion | 6,042 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33% |
| 🇦🇹 Rene RastFIA Platinum, 3× champion | 5,788 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇩🇰 Michael ChristensenFIA Platinum, 1× champion | 5,577 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2,537 | 🇩🇰 Andrea Rizzoli | GT World Challenge Europe | 4,270 |
| 2,538 | 🇬🇧 Mikey Doble | BTCC | 4,270 |
| 2,539 | 🇩🇪 Moritz Kranz | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 4,270 |
| 2,540 | 🇳🇱 Nicky Pastorelli | 24H Series | 4,270 |
| 2,541 | 🇩🇪 Otto Rensing | Formula 3 Macau | 4,270 |
| 2,542 | 🇨🇦 Steve Arpin | NASCAR Xfinity | 4,270 |
| 2,543 | 🇧🇷 Yuga Furutani | Super Formula Lights | 4,270 |
| 2,544 | 🇫🇷 Adam Eteki | GT World Challenge Europe | 4,269 |
| 2,545 | 🇺🇸 Gray Newell | WEC | 4,269 |
| 2,546 | 🇪🇸 Siso Cunill | Formula V8 3.5 | 4,269 |
| 2,547 | 🏳️ Wolfgang Kohler | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 4,269 |
| 2,548 | 🇺🇸 Michael Marsal | IMSA WeatherTech | 4,268 |
| 2,549 | 🇺🇸 Tommy Archer | FIA GT Championship | 4,268 |
| 2,550 | 🏳️ Chris Brück | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 4,267 |
| 2,551 | 🇪🇸 David Vidales | GT World Challenge Europe | 4,267 |
| 2,552 | 🇷🇺 Gabriele Piana | Asian Le Mans Series | 4,267 |
| 2,553 | 🇬🇧 Rowan Campbell-Pilling | GB3 | 4,267 |
| 2,554 | 🇩🇪 Mike-David Ortmann | GT4 America | 4,266 |
| 2,555 | 🇯🇵 Naoya Yamano | Super GT | 4,266 |
| 2,556 | 🇨🇭 Alexander Fach | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 4,265 |
| 2,557 | 🇺🇸 Tristan McKee | ARCA Menards Series | 4,265 |
Wolfgang Kohler is a racing driver who last raced in Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie for Manthey Racing Porsche. Kohler is a one-time champion (2011), with 10 wins and 22 podiums from 28 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 4,269 ranks Kohler 2547th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.