Carsten Ohlinger is a racing driver who last raced in Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie for Car #511. Ohlinger has recorded 0 wins and 4 podiums from 20 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,252 ranks Ohlinger 15282th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2020-08-01 | Nürburgring Nordschleife VT2 | P5 | +48 |
| 2020-07-12 | Nürburgring Nordschleife VT2 | P6 | +25 |
| 2020-07-11 | Nürburgring Nordschleife VT2 | P8 | −2 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +99 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2013 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P2 |
| +62 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2014 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P6 |
| +62 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2014 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P6 |
| +60 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2013 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P3 |
| +49 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2013 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P3 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | Car #511 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P9 | +71 | 2,305 |
| 2015 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | Pixum Team Adrenalin Motorsport | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P36 | ↑398+34 | 2,234 |
| 2014 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | Car #366 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P15 | −95 | 1,802 |
| 2013 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | Car #202 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P5 | +158 | 1,897 |
| 2012 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | Team DMV e.V. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P17 | +389 | 1,739 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇩🇪 Axel Jahn | 1,922 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 67% |
| 🇩🇪 Maximilian HackländerFIA Silver | 3,462 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57% |
| 🇩🇪 Christian Gebhardt | 3,317 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57% |
| 🇩🇪 Thorsten WolterFIA Bronze | 3,138 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 29% |
| 🇩🇪 Jens MoetefindtFIA Bronze | 2,885 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 43% |
| 🇩🇪 Ralf-Peter Bonk | 2,813 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 29% |
| 🇱🇺 Daniel BohrFIA Silver | 2,746 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57% |
| 🏳️ Mario Merten | 2,613 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 29% |
| 🇫🇮 Juha Hannonen | 2,571 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 29% |
| 🇩🇪 Stephan Kuhs | 2,565 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57% |
| 🇳🇱 Stef DusseldorpFIA Gold | 5,162 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇪🇸 Mikel AzconaFIA Gold, 1× champion | 4,966 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇩🇪 Luca EngstlerFIA Gold | 4,953 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15,272 | 🇺🇸 Reto Baumann | SVRA | 2,255 |
| 15,273 | 🇩🇪 Simon Klemund | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 2,255 |
| 15,274 | 🇺🇸 Austin Hill | SCCA Regionals | 2,254 |
| 15,275 | 🏳️ Glauco Tavares | Turismo Nacional | 2,254 |
| 15,276 | 🏳️ Christopher Wakefield | Lucas Oil Formula Car Race Series | 2,253 |
| 15,277 | 🇩🇪 David Ackermann | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 2,253 |
| 15,278 | 🇪🇪 Jason Ott | SCCA Regionals | 2,253 |
| 15,279 | 🏳️ Simon van Roon | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,253 |
| 15,280 | 🇨🇦 Alain Lauziere | TC America powered by Skip Barber | 2,252 |
| 15,281 | 🏳️ Anthony Freese | SKUSA SuperNationals | 2,252 |
| 15,282 | 🏳️ Carsten Ohlinger | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,252 |
| 15,283 | 🇦🇷 Facundo Bustos | TC Pick Up | 2,252 |
| 15,284 | 🇺🇸 Jeffrey Westphal | 24H Series | 2,252 |
| 15,285 | 🏳️ Jörg Sandek | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,252 |
| 15,286 | 🇺🇸 Seth Brown | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,252 |
| 15,287 | 🏳️ Spencer Lofton | SCCA Majors | 2,252 |
| 15,288 | 🏳️ Tyler Wade | Ligier JS F4 Series | 2,252 |
| 15,289 | 🇺🇸 Daniel Morillo | Lamborghini Super Trofeo NA | 2,251 |
| 15,290 | 🏳️ David Prusa | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 2,251 |
| 15,291 | 🇺🇸 Matt Kemp | ARCA Menards Series | 2,251 |
| 15,292 | 🇩🇪 Stefan von Zabiensky | 24H Series | 2,250 |
Carsten Ohlinger is a racing driver who last raced in Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie for Car #511. Ohlinger has recorded 0 wins and 4 podiums from 20 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 2,252 ranks Ohlinger 15282th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.