Loic Deman is a racing driver from Belgium who last raced in FIA GT Championship for PSI Motorsport. Deman has recorded 0 wins and 0 podiums from 8 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 4,101 ranks Deman 3164th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2007-10-20 | Zolder | DNF | โ60 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +123 | Spa-Francorchamps 2003 | FIA GT Championship | P12 |
| +83 | Spa-Francorchamps 2006 | FIA GT Championship | P17 |
| +64 | Spa-Francorchamps 2005 | FIA GT Championship | P15 |
| +38 | Spa-Francorchamps 2004 | FIA GT Championship | DNF |
| +37 | Spa-Francorchamps 2002 | FIA GT Championship | P21 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | โธFIA GT Championship | PSI Motorsport | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P30 | โ60 | 4,152 |
| 2006 | โธFIA GT Championship | Signa Racing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P32 | +83 | 4,211 |
| 2005 | โธFIA GT Championship | GPC Sport | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P32 | โ3 | 4,129 |
| 2004 | โธFIA GT Championship | Zwaan''s Racing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P35 | +38 | 4,132 |
| 2003 | โธFIA GT Championship | Land Motorsport | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P35 | +123 | 4,094 |
| 2002 | โธFIA GT Championship | PSI Motorsport | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P36 | +37 | 3,972 |
| 2001 | โธFIA GT Championship | JMT Racing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P33 | +2,585 | 3,935 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ง๐ช Bert LonginFIA Bronze | 5,500 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25% |
| ๐ฉ๐ฐ Philipp Peter | 4,991 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50% |
| ๐ง๐ช Anthony Kumpen | 4,508 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50% |
| ๐ฎ๐น Fabio BabiniFIA Silver | 3,704 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50% |
| ๐ฉ๐ช Marc Lieb | 5,647 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0% |
| ๐ณ๐ฑ Mike HezemansFIA Silver | 4,987 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 43% |
| ๐ฌ๐ง Stรฉphane OrtelliFIA Gold | 4,356 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 14% |
| ๐ซ๐ท Emmanuel CollardFIA Silver | 3,886 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57% |
| ๐ณ๐ฑ Peter Kutemann | 3,839 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71% |
| ๐ซ๐ท Christophe BouchutFIA Silver | 3,795 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 14% |
| ๐ซ๐ท Jacques LaffiteHigher-rated | 6,099 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| ๐ฎ๐น Alex CaffiHigher-rated | 6,073 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33% |
| ๐ฉ๐ช Michael BartelsHigher-rated, 3ร champion | 5,967 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3,154 | ๐บ๐ธ Mikey Kile | NASCAR Xfinity | 4,104 |
| 3,155 | ๐ฉ๐ช Paul Hulverscheid | FIA GT Championship | 4,104 |
| 3,156 | ๐ฆ๐บ Jobe Stewart | Supercars Championship | 4,103 |
| 3,157 | ๐บ๐ธ Rico Abreu | NASCAR Truck | 4,103 |
| 3,158 | ๐ฎ๐น Sergio Campana | European Le Mans Series | 4,103 |
| 3,159 | ๐จ๐ณ Weian Chen | GT World Challenge Asia | 4,103 |
| 3,160 | ๐จ๐ฆ Mark J Thomas | 24H Series | 4,102 |
| 3,161 | ๐บ๐ธ Maurice Smith | European Le Mans Series | 4,102 |
| 3,162 | ๐บ๐ธ Tom Bolles | NASCAR Xfinity | 4,102 |
| 3,163 | ๐ง๐ท Gualter Salles | IndyCar | 4,101 |
| 3,164 | ๐ง๐ช Loic Deman | FIA GT Championship | 4,101 |
| 3,165 | ๐ฌ๐ง Michael Eschmann | FIA GT Championship | 4,101 |
| 3,166 | ๐ธ๐ช Michael Johansson | Formula 3 Macau | 4,101 |
| 3,167 | ๐บ๐ธ Ryan Newman | NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour | 4,101 |
| 3,168 | ๐บ๐ธ Billy Standridge | NASCAR Xfinity | 4,100 |
| 3,169 | ๐ช๐ธ Duncan Cameron | European Le Mans Series | 4,100 |
| 3,170 | ๐ฎ๐น Andrea Montermini | Road to Le Mans | 4,099 |
| 3,171 | ๐บ๐ธ Brian Simo | NASCAR Xfinity | 4,099 |
| 3,172 | ๐ฌ๐ง Dominic Chappell | FIA GT Championship | 4,099 |
| 3,173 | ๐บ๐ธ Francis Selldorff | GT4 America | 4,099 |
| 3,174 | ๐บ๐ธ Hannah Greenemeier | IMSA Pilot Challenge | 4,099 |
Loic Deman is a racing driver from Belgium who last raced in FIA GT Championship for PSI Motorsport. Deman has recorded 0 wins and 0 podiums from 8 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 4,101 ranks Deman 3164th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.