Steve van Bellingen is a racing driver from Belgium who last raced in 24H Series for Red Ant Racing. van Bellingen has recorded 0 wins and 0 podiums from 6 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 4,106 ranks van Bellingen 3149th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2023-03-25 | Mugello 992 | P12 | โ199 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +106 | Spa-Francorchamps 2003 | FIA GT Championship | P14 |
| +105 | Spa-Francorchamps 2007 | FIA GT Championship | P10 |
| +63 | Spa-Francorchamps 2005 | FIA GT Championship | P14 |
| +23 | Spa-Francorchamps 2002 | FIA GT Championship | P22 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | โธ24H Series | Red Ant Racing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P30 | โ199 | 4,128 |
| 2007 | โธFIA GT Championship | Selleslagh Racing Team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P29 | +105 | 4,327 |
| 2005 | โธFIA GT Championship | Mรผhlner Motorsport | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P32 | +63 | 4,223 |
| 2004 | โธFIA GT Championship | Graham Nash Motorsport | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P35 | โ20 | 4,160 |
| 2003 | โธFIA GT Championship | Renstal de Bokkenrijders | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P35 | +106 | 4,180 |
| 2002 | โธFIA GT Championship | Swiss Team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P36 | +2,723 | 4,073 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ฉ๐ช Marc Lieb | 5,647 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0% |
| ๐ง๐ช Bert LonginFIA Bronze | 5,500 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40% |
| ๐ง๐ช Kurt Mollekens | 5,387 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20% |
| ๐ง๐ช Eric van de PoeleFIA Bronze | 5,310 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60% |
| ๐ฉ๐ฐ Philipp Peter | 4,991 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40% |
| ๐ฎ๐น Vincent Vosse | 4,884 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0% |
| ๐ง๐ช Anthony Kumpen | 4,508 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60% |
| ๐ฌ๐ง Stรฉphane OrtelliFIA Gold | 4,356 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40% |
| ๐ง๐ช Frรฉdรฉric BouvyFIA Bronze | 4,240 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40% |
| ๐ฆ๐บ Christian Lefort | 4,235 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80% |
| ๐ซ๐ท Jacques LaffiteHigher-rated | 6,099 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| ๐ฉ๐ช Michael BartelsHigher-rated, 3ร champion | 5,967 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33% |
| ๐ง๐ช Jerome d'AmbrosioHigher-rated | 5,781 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3,139 | ๐จ๐ฆ Dalton Kellett | IndyCar | 4,108 |
| 3,140 | ๐ฎ๐น Andrea Cola | GT World Challenge Europe | 4,107 |
| 3,141 | ๐บ๐ธ Auggie Vidovich | NASCAR Xfinity | 4,107 |
| 3,142 | ๐ฉ๐ช Julia Kuhn | Formula 3 Euro Series | 4,107 |
| 3,143 | ๐ซ๐ท Julien Falchero | European Le Mans Series | 4,107 |
| 3,144 | ๐บ๐ธ Parker Eatmon | NASCAR Truck | 4,107 |
| 3,145 | ๐ฎ๐น Riccardo Leone Cirelli | Prototype Cup Germany | 4,107 |
| 3,146 | ๐บ๐ธ Anthony Imperato | Porsche Mobil 1 Supercup | 4,106 |
| 3,147 | ๐ณ๏ธ Artur Deutgen | Nรผrburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 4,106 |
| 3,148 | ๐บ๐ธ Brennan Newberry | NASCAR Truck | 4,106 |
| 3,149 | ๐ง๐ช Steve van Bellingen | 24H Series | 4,106 |
| 3,150 | ๐ฉ๐ช Christoph Breuer | Nรผrburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 4,105 |
| 3,151 | ๐ต๐ญ Daryl DeLeon | BTCC | 4,105 |
| 3,152 | ๐บ๐ธ Leh Keen | Porsche Carrera Cup NA | 4,104 |
| 3,153 | ๐ฉ๐ช Luci Trefz | ADAC GT Masters | 4,104 |
| 3,154 | ๐บ๐ธ Mikey Kile | NASCAR Xfinity | 4,104 |
| 3,155 | ๐ฉ๐ช Paul Hulverscheid | FIA GT Championship | 4,104 |
| 3,156 | ๐ฆ๐บ Jobe Stewart | Supercars Championship | 4,103 |
| 3,157 | ๐บ๐ธ Rico Abreu | NASCAR Truck | 4,103 |
| 3,158 | ๐ฎ๐น Sergio Campana | European Le Mans Series | 4,103 |
| 3,159 | ๐จ๐ณ Weian Chen | GT World Challenge Asia | 4,103 |
Steve van Bellingen is a racing driver from Belgium who last raced in 24H Series for Red Ant Racing. van Bellingen has recorded 0 wins and 0 podiums from 6 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 4,106 ranks van Bellingen 3149th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.