Christian Lefort is a racing driver from Australia who last raced in FIA GT Championship for Mรผhlner Motorsport. Lefort has recorded 0 wins and 0 podiums from 7 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 4,235 ranks Lefort 2650th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2009-07-23 | Spa-Francorchamps | P8 | +103 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +112 | Spa-Francorchamps 2002 | FIA GT Championship | P11 |
| +103 | Spa-Francorchamps 2009 | FIA GT Championship | P8 |
| +95 | Spa-Francorchamps 2003 | FIA GT Championship | P15 |
| +84 | Spa-Francorchamps 2006 | FIA GT Championship | P16 |
| +56 | Spa-Francorchamps 2007 | FIA GT Championship | P17 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | โธFIA GT Championship | Mรผhlner Motorsport | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P26 | +103 | 4,420 |
| 2007 | โธFIA GT Championship | Prospeed Competition | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P30 | +56 | 4,316 |
| 2006 | โธFIA GT Championship | Ice Pol Racing Team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P32 | +84 | 4,261 |
| 2005 | โธFIA GT Championship | Ice Pol Racing Team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P32 | +50 | 4,177 |
| 2004 | โธFIA GT Championship | Ice Pol Racing Team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P35 | โ129 | 4,128 |
| 2003 | โธFIA GT Championship | Track Promotion Team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P35 | +95 | 4,257 |
| 2002 | โธFIA GT Championship | Track Promotion Team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P36 | +2,812 | 4,162 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ง๐ช Bert LonginFIA Bronze | 5,500 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 43% |
| ๐ง๐ช Kurt Mollekens | 5,387 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 14% |
| ๐ง๐ช Eric van de PoeleFIA Bronze | 5,310 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 43% |
| ๐ฎ๐น Vincent Vosse | 4,884 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 14% |
| ๐ง๐ช Anthony Kumpen | 4,508 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 43% |
| ๐ฌ๐ง Stรฉphane OrtelliFIA Gold | 4,356 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 43% |
| ๐ซ๐ท Emmanuel CollardFIA Silver | 3,886 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57% |
| ๐ณ๐ฑ Peter Kutemann | 3,839 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 86% |
| ๐ฉ๐ช Andrea BertoliniFIA Gold | 3,746 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 43% |
| ๐ฎ๐น Fabio BabiniFIA Silver | 3,704 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57% |
| ๐ฌ๐ง Anthony DavidsonFIA Platinum, 1ร champion | 6,136 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| ๐ซ๐ท Jacques LaffiteHigher-rated | 6,099 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| ๐ฉ๐ช Michael BartelsHigher-rated, 3ร champion | 5,967 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2,640 | ๐บ๐ธ Brandon Wagner | Indy NXT | 4,238 |
| 2,641 | ๐บ๐ธ David Hinton | IMSA WeatherTech | 4,238 |
| 2,642 | ๐ฎ๐น Luca Drudi | FIA GT Championship | 4,238 |
| 2,643 | ๐จ๐ฟ Ioan Mihnea Stefan | Asian Le Mans Series | 4,237 |
| 2,644 | ๐จ๐ญ Karen GAILLARD | IMSA WeatherTech | 4,237 |
| 2,645 | ๐บ๐ธ Matt DiBenedetto | NASCAR Xfinity | 4,237 |
| 2,646 | ๐ณ๐ฑ Ricardo Van Der Ende | Nรผrburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 4,237 |
| 2,647 | ๐น๐ญ Angus Whiteside | GT World Challenge Europe | 4,236 |
| 2,648 | ๐ง๐ช David Sterckx | FIA GT Championship | 4,236 |
| 2,649 | ๐บ๐ธ Maxwell Esterson | Formula 2 | 4,236 |
| 2,650 | ๐ฆ๐บ Christian Lefort | FIA GT Championship | 4,235 |
| 2,651 | ๐ฉ๐ช Dustin Blattner | GT World Challenge Europe | 4,235 |
| 2,652 | ๐ฆ๐บ Kurt Kostecki | Supercars Championship | 4,235 |
| 2,653 | ๐บ๐ธ Isaac Kitzmiller | ARCA Menards Series | 4,234 |
| 2,654 | ๐ต๐ฑ Jan Przyrowski | Formula Regional European | 4,234 |
| 2,655 | ๐ฆ๐บ Lachlan Dalton | Supercars Championship | 4,234 |
| 2,656 | ๐ซ๐ท Richard Philippe | Formula 3 Euro Series | 4,234 |
| 2,657 | ๐บ๐ธ Ronald Cooper | NASCAR Xfinity | 4,234 |
| 2,658 | ๐ฆ๐บ Anthony Martin | Pro Mazda Championship | 4,233 |
| 2,659 | ๐ฉ๐ด Efrin Castro | Porsche Carrera Cup NA | 4,233 |
| 2,660 | ๐ณ๏ธ Guga Lima | Stock Car Pro Series | 4,232 |
Christian Lefort is a racing driver from Australia who last raced in FIA GT Championship for Mรผhlner Motorsport. Lefort has recorded 0 wins and 0 podiums from 7 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 4,235 ranks Lefort 2650th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.