André-Alain Corbel is a racing driver from France who last raced in FIA GT Championship for MP Racing. Corbel has recorded 0 wins and 0 podiums from 7 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 3,863 ranks Corbel 4198th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2009-07-23 | Spa-Francorchamps | P24 | +11 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +52 | Spa-Francorchamps 2003 | FIA GT Championship | P23 |
| +34 | Spa-Francorchamps 2007 | FIA GT Championship | P24 |
| +11 | Spa-Francorchamps 2009 | FIA GT Championship | P24 |
| +5 | Spa-Francorchamps 2005 | FIA GT Championship | P22 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | ▸FIA GT Championship | MP Racing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P29 | +11 | 3,863 |
| 2008 | ▸FIA GT Championship | Emeraude Racing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P27 | −102 | 3,852 |
| 2007 | ▸FIA GT Championship | RMS - Emeraude Racing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P30 | +34 | 3,954 |
| 2005 | ▸FIA GT Championship | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P32 | +5 | 3,920 | |
| 2004 | ▸FIA GT Championship | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P35 | −95 | 3,915 | |
| 2003 | ▸FIA GT Championship | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P35 | +52 | 4,009 | |
| 2002 | ▸FIA GT Championship | Emeraude Racing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P36 | +2,608 | 3,958 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇧🇪 Bert LonginFIA Bronze | 5,500 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 29% |
| 🇧🇪 Kurt Mollekens | 5,387 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0% |
| 🇧🇪 Eric van de PoeleFIA Bronze | 5,310 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 14% |
| 🇧🇪 Anthony Kumpen | 4,508 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 29% |
| 🇫🇷 Emmanuel CollardFIA Silver | 3,886 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 29% |
| 🇳🇱 Peter Kutemann | 3,839 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 29% |
| 🇩🇪 Andrea BertoliniFIA Gold | 3,746 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 29% |
| 🇮🇹 Fabio BabiniFIA Silver | 3,704 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57% |
| 🇧🇪 Stephane LEMERETFIA Bronze | 3,573 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 14% |
| 🇧🇪 Renaud KuppensFIA Bronze | 3,524 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 43% |
| 🇫🇷 Jacques LaffiteHigher-rated | 6,099 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇧🇪 Jerome d'AmbrosioHigher-rated | 5,781 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇭🇰 Ho-Pin TungFIA Gold, 1× champion | 5,511 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4,188 | 🇧🇷 Roberto Faria | Formula 3 | 3,866 |
| 4,189 | 🇺🇸 TJ Fischer | Porsche Carrera Cup NA | 3,866 |
| 4,190 | 🇺🇸 Augusto Soto-Schirripa | Lamborghini Super Trofeo NA | 3,865 |
| 4,191 | 🇿🇦 Doug Serrurier | Formula 1 | 3,865 |
| 4,192 | 🇫🇷 Frederic JOUSSET | 24H Series | 3,865 |
| 4,193 | 🇦🇹 Christopher Höher | GP3 Series | 3,864 |
| 4,194 | 🇺🇸 Lanie Buice | Trans-Am TA2 | 3,864 |
| 4,195 | 🇯🇵 Seiya Motojima | Super Formula Lights | 3,864 |
| 4,196 | 🇺🇸 Tyler Kicera | Trans-Am TA2 | 3,864 |
| 4,197 | 🇦🇺 Alex Peroni | Bathurst 12 Hour | 3,863 |
| 4,198 | 🇫🇷 André-Alain Corbel | FIA GT Championship | 3,863 |
| 4,199 | 🇺🇸 Jeff Krogh | NASCAR Xfinity | 3,863 |
| 4,200 | 🇺🇸 Vicente Salas | NASCAR Xfinity | 3,863 |
| 4,202 | 🇺🇸 André Desmarais | Star Mazda Championship | 3,862 |
| 4,201 | 🇬🇧 Andrew Bentley | 24H Series | 3,862 |
| 4,203 | 🇺🇸 Carl Scarborough | Formula 1 | 3,862 |
| 4,204 | 🇫🇷 Jordan Boisson | 24H Series | 3,862 |
| 4,205 | 🇬🇧 Nigel Taylor | FIA GT Championship | 3,862 |
| 4,206 | 🇫🇷 Patrick Charlaix | 24H Series | 3,862 |
| 4,207 | 🇳🇱 Antoine Gosse | FIA GT Championship | 3,861 |
| 4,208 | 🇹🇼 Chung Ting Chou | European Le Mans Series | 3,861 |
André-Alain Corbel is a racing driver from France who last raced in FIA GT Championship for MP Racing. Corbel has recorded 0 wins and 0 podiums from 7 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 3,863 ranks Corbel 4198th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.