Justin Bombard is a racing driver who competes in BMW CCA Club Racing. Bombard has recorded 2 wins and 8 podiums from 58 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,917 ranks Bombard 17165th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2026-07-26 | Road Atlanta GP2 | DNF | −54 |
| 2026-06-21 | Roebling Road Raceway Spec E46 | P2 | +97 |
| 2026-06-20 | Roebling Road Raceway Spec E46 | P3 | +72 |
| 2026-06-20 | Roebling Road Raceway Spec E46 | P3 | +64 |
| 2026-06-19 | Roebling Road Raceway Spec E46 | P2 | +133 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +146 | Roebling Road Raceway 2025 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +144 | Road Atlanta 2025 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P1 |
| +133 | Roebling Road Raceway 2026 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P2 |
| +125 | Road Atlanta 2020 | NASA | P3 |
| +121 | Road Atlanta 2023 | BMW CCA Club Racing | P2 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P11 | +367 | 1,917 | |
| ▸NASA | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P42 | −195 | ||
| ▸World Racing League | BRD Motorsports | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | −54 | ||
| 2025 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P17 | +162 | 1,800 | |
| 2024 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P34 | +9 | 1,638 | |
| ▸NASA | BMW 330ci | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P52 | −108 | ||
| 2023 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P34 | +100 | 1,737 | |
| 2022 | ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P35 | +410 | 1,637 | |
| ▸NASA | BMW 330ci | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P31 | +27 | ||
| 2021 | ▸NASA | BMW 330i | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P39 | −156 | 1,200 |
| ▸BMW CCA Club Racing | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P54 | ↑550−84 | |||
| 2020 | ▸NASA | BMW 330ci | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P14 | −150 | 1,200 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🏳️ Sergio Ramirez | 2,384 | 35 | 8 | 27 | 23% |
| 🇺🇸 Michael Rohrbaugh | 1,638 | 35 | 22 | 13 | 63% |
| 🏳️ Sandro Espinosa | 2,832 | 32 | 3 | 29 | 9% |
| 🏳️ Philippe Pellerin | 1,258 | 31 | 11 | 20 | 35% |
| 🏳️ John Clark | 2,196 | 25 | 5 | 20 | 20% |
| 🇺🇸 Mark IssaFIA Bronze | 2,400 | 23 | 4 | 19 | 17% |
| 🇬🇧 Stephen Parker | 1,872 | 23 | 15 | 8 | 65% |
| 🏳️ Rob Eskew | 2,948 | 20 | 3 | 17 | 15% |
| 🏳️ Turner Hilliard | 2,158 | 20 | 8 | 12 | 40% |
| 🏳️ John Park | 2,696 | 19 | 5 | 14 | 26% |
| 🇺🇸 James ClayFIA Bronze, 1× champion | 3,280 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20% |
| 🏳️ Christopher MatosHigher-rated, 2× champion | 3,201 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17,155 | 🏳️ A. Cummings Matthew | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,918 |
| 17,156 | 🇬🇧 Charles Cooper | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 1,918 |
| 17,157 | 🇺🇸 Dan Watkins | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,918 |
| 17,158 | 🏳️ Jeff Beck | SCCA Majors | 1,918 |
| 17,159 | 🏳️ Jose Alzate | SKUSA SuperNationals | 1,918 |
| 17,160 | 🇷🇺 Leonid Petrov | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,918 |
| 17,161 | 🏳️ Marc LaCorte | SCCA Regionals | 1,918 |
| 17,162 | 🇬🇧 Roger Green | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,918 |
| 17,163 | 🏳️ Wolfgang Kudrass | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,918 |
| 17,164 | 🏳️ Alexander Cunningham | SCCA Regionals | 1,917 |
| 17,165 | 🏳️ Justin Bombard | BMW CCA Club Racing | 1,917 |
| 17,166 | 🏳️ Marco Stipp | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,917 |
| 17,167 | 🇩🇪 Sascha Hancke | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,917 |
| 17,168 | 🏳️ Xander Malatesta | SKUSA SuperNationals | 1,917 |
| 17,169 | 🇮🇹 Andrea Sapino | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,916 |
| 17,170 | 🏳️ Don Draper | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,916 |
| 17,171 | 🇬🇧 John Ryan Lewis | American Endurance Racing | 1,916 |
| 17,172 | 🏳️ Lars Heisel | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,916 |
| 17,173 | 🏳️ Milas Mills | NASA | 1,916 |
| 17,174 | 🏳️ Ralf Völkel | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 1,916 |
| 17,175 | 🏳️ Allan Boshell | SCCA Regionals | 1,915 |
Justin Bombard is a racing driver who competes in BMW CCA Club Racing. Bombard has recorded 2 wins and 8 podiums from 58 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 1,917 ranks Bombard 17165th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.