Michael Illbruck is a racing driver who last raced in Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie for Pinta Team Manthey. Illbruck has recorded 0 wins and 4 podiums from 29 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 4,037 ranks Illbruck 3432th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2013-09-28 | Nürburgring Nordschleife SP 9 | DNF | −132 |
| 2013-09-14 | Nürburgring Nordschleife SP 9 | P4 | +101 |
| 2013-08-24 | Nürburgring Nordschleife SP 9 | DNF | −28 |
| 2013-07-20 | Nürburgring Nordschleife SP 9 | DNF | +16 |
| 2013-06-22 | Nürburgring Nordschleife SP 9 | P10 | +5 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +163 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2012 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P3 |
| +127 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2010 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P3 |
| +108 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2010 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P3 |
| +101 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2013 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P4 |
| +95 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2010 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P3 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | Pinta Team Manthey | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | P28 | −89 | 4,037 |
| 2012 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | pinta racing | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | P21 | +73 | 4,126 |
| 2011 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | Pinta Racing | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | P33 | −538 | 4,053 |
| 2010 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | Car #104 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P8 | ↑1,914+3,241 | 4,591 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇩🇪 Sabine Schmitz | 3,552 | 23 | 7 | 16 | 30% |
| 🇩🇪 Jochen KrumbachFIA Bronze | 4,008 | 21 | 10 | 11 | 48% |
| 🏳️ Michael Zehe | 4,293 | 20 | 11 | 9 | 55% |
| 🇩🇪 Klaus AbbelenFIA Bronze | 3,587 | 20 | 6 | 14 | 30% |
| 🇩🇪 Frank StipplerFIA Platinum | 4,806 | 18 | 4 | 14 | 22% |
| 🇩🇪 Peter SchmidtFIA Bronze | 3,081 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 56% |
| 🏳️ Alexander Roloff | 4,797 | 17 | 5 | 12 | 29% |
| 🇩🇪 Arno KlasenFIA Bronze | 3,209 | 16 | 5 | 11 | 31% |
| 🇨🇭 Dennis BuschFIA Bronze | 4,713 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 33% |
| 🇨🇭 Marc BassengFIA Silver | 4,383 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 20% |
| 🇦🇹 Rene RastFIA Platinum, 3× champion | 6,102 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25% |
| 🇵🇹 Timo BernhardFIA Platinum, 1× champion | 5,942 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 29% |
| 🇩🇪 Marco WittmannFIA Platinum, 1× champion | 5,691 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3,422 | 🇺🇸 Lyndon Amick | NASCAR Xfinity | 4,040 |
| 3,423 | 🇺🇸 Nick Andries | Pro Mazda Championship | 4,040 |
| 3,424 | 🇬🇧 Anthony Reid | FIA GT Championship | 4,039 |
| 3,425 | 🇯🇵 Darren Turner | British GT Championship | 4,039 |
| 3,426 | 🇫🇷 Edgar Maloigne | GT World Challenge Europe | 4,039 |
| 3,427 | 🇺🇸 Greg Sacks | NASCAR Xfinity | 4,038 |
| 3,428 | 🇺🇸 Johnny KAMINSKEY | Ferrari Challenge | 4,038 |
| 3,429 | 🇯🇵 Shintaro Kawabata | Super GT | 4,038 |
| 3,430 | 🇨🇳 Cunfan Ruan | GT World Challenge Asia | 4,037 |
| 3,431 | 🇺🇸 Gary Potter | NASCAR Xfinity | 4,037 |
| 3,432 | 🏳️ Michael Illbruck | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 4,037 |
| 3,433 | 🇨🇭 Michel Frey | WEC | 4,037 |
| 3,434 | 🏳️ Archie Hamilton | WEC | 4,036 |
| 3,435 | 🇨🇭 Jacques Isler | Formula 3 Macau | 4,036 |
| 3,436 | 🇫🇷 Philippe Cimadomo | Le Mans Cup | 4,036 |
| 3,437 | 🇺🇸 Richard Johns | NASCAR Xfinity | 4,036 |
| 3,438 | 🇺🇸 Sean Caisse | NASCAR Xfinity | 4,036 |
| 3,439 | 🇦🇹 Dominik Olbert | GT World Challenge Europe | 4,035 |
| 3,440 | 🇫🇷 Jordan Boisson | 24H Series | 4,035 |
| 3,441 | 🇩🇪 Dominik Schraml | Road to Le Mans | 4,034 |
| 3,442 | 🇮🇹 Marco Butti | TCR World Tour | 4,034 |
Michael Illbruck is a racing driver who last raced in Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie for Pinta Team Manthey. Illbruck has recorded 0 wins and 4 podiums from 29 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 4,037 ranks Illbruck 3432th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.