
Dan Cammish is a racing driver from United Kingdom who competes in BTCC for NAPA Racing UK. Cammish has recorded 18 wins and 69 podiums from 238 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 4,837 ranks Cammish 1374th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2026-10-11 | Brands Hatch GP | P8 | โ8 |
| 2026-10-11 | Brands Hatch GP | P2 | +88 |
| 2026-09-27 | Silverstone National | P21 | โ182 |
| 2026-09-27 | Silverstone National | P6 | +33 |
| 2026-09-27 | Silverstone National | P5 | +48 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +148 | Donington 2018 | BTCC | P2 |
| +127 | Thruxton 2018 | BTCC | P3 |
| +119 | Donington 2018 | BTCC | P4 |
| +115 | Snetterton 2018 | BTCC | P3 |
| +111 | Thruxton 2022 | BTCC | P1 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | โธBTCC | NAPA Racing UK | 30 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P3 | โ134 | 4,837 |
| 2025 | โธBTCC | NAPA Racing UK | 30 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | P3 | โ478 | 4,971 |
| 2024 | โธBTCC | NAPA Racing UK | 30 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | P5 | +846 | 5,449 |
| 2023 | โธBTCC | NAPA Racing UK | 28 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0 | P5 | โ320 | 4,603 |
| 2022 | โธBTCC | NAPA Racing UK | 30 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | P8 | โ412 | 4,924 |
| 2021 | โธBTCC | BTC Racing | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P17 | โ110 | 5,336 |
| 2020 | โธBTCC | Halfords Yuasa Racing | 27 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 0 | P2 | +196 | 5,336 |
| 2019 | โธBTCC | Halfords Yuasa Racing | 30 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | P2 | +592 | 5,002 |
| 2018 | โธBTCC | Halfords Yuasa Racing | 30 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | P8 | +3,633 | 4,983 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ฌ๐ง Ash Sutton | 5,877 | 237 | 91 | 146 | 38% |
| ๐ฌ๐ง Aiden Moffat | 4,570 | 236 | 182 | 54 | 77% |
| ๐ฌ๐ง Tom Chilton | 4,220 | 235 | 162 | 73 | 69% |
| ๐ฌ๐ง Adam MorganFIA Silver | 4,784 | 234 | 144 | 90 | 62% |
| ๐ฌ๐ง Tom IngramFIA Gold | 5,666 | 233 | 77 | 156 | 33% |
| ๐ฌ๐ง Josh CookFIA Silver | 4,824 | 229 | 124 | 105 | 54% |
| ๐ฌ๐ง Sam Osborne | 3,501 | 199 | 169 | 30 | 85% |
| ๐ฌ๐ง Jake HillFIA Silver | 4,261 | 191 | 97 | 94 | 51% |
| ๐ฌ๐ง Daniel Rowbottom | 4,716 | 179 | 123 | 56 | 69% |
| ๐ฌ๐ง Colin TurkingtonFIA Gold | 4,678 | 178 | 77 | 101 | 43% |
| ๐ฌ๐ง Ricky CollardFIA Gold, 1ร champion | 5,063 | 94 | 62 | 32 | 66% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1,364 | ๐ฌ๐ง Maxime Soulet | GT World Challenge Europe | 4,844 |
| 1,365 | ๐ฆ๐บ Lochie Hughes | Indy NXT | 4,843 |
| 1,366 | ๐บ๐ธ Alec Udell | European Le Mans Series | 4,842 |
| 1,367 | ๐ฉ๐ฐ Jens Mรธller | Asian Le Mans Series | 4,842 |
| 1,368 | ๐ต๐ท Felix Serralles | Indy NXT | 4,840 |
| 1,373 | ๐ง๐ท รtila Abreu | Stock Car Pro Series | 4,839 |
| 1,369 | ๐ณ๐ฑ Frits Van Eerd | IMSA WeatherTech | 4,839 |
| 1,370 | ๐บ๐ธ Jake Garcia | NASCAR Truck | 4,839 |
| 1,371 | ๐ฆ๐ช Lorenzo FERRARI | Le Mans Cup | 4,839 |
| 1,372 | ๐ฉ๐ฐ Michel Nykjaer | World Touring Car Championship | 4,839 |
| 1,374 | ๐ฌ๐ง Dan Cammish | BTCC | 4,837 |
| 1,375 | ๐บ๐ธ Jeret Schroeder | IndyCar | 4,837 |
| 1,376 | ๐ฉ๐ช Salman Owega | GT World Challenge Europe | 4,837 |
| 1,377 | ๐ฌ๐ง Tiff Needell | FIA GT Championship | 4,837 |
| 1,378 | ๐ฆ๐บ Tom Randle | Supercars Championship | 4,835 |
| 1,379 | ๐ซ๐ท Valentin Hasse Clot | IMSA WeatherTech | 4,835 |
| 1,380 | ๐ฎ๐น Mirko Venturi | WEC | 4,834 |
| 1,381 | ๐ธ๐ช Rasmus Lindh | IMSA WeatherTech | 4,833 |
| 1,382 | ๐ซ๐ท Simon Abadie | Formula 3 Euro Series | 4,833 |
| 1,383 | ๐ฌ๐ง Max Fewtrell | Formula 3 | 4,832 |
| 1,384 | ๐ซ๐ท J.K. Vernay | Indy NXT | 4,831 |
Dan Cammish is a racing driver from United Kingdom who competes in BTCC for NAPA Racing UK. Cammish has recorded 18 wins and 69 podiums from 238 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 4,837 ranks Cammish 1374th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.