Stephan Rösler is a racing driver who last raced in Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie for BLACK FALCON Team TEXTAR Mercedes-AMG. Rösler is a one-time champion (2010), with 5 wins and 7 podiums from 17 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 4,350 ranks Rösler 2343th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2020-08-29 | Nürburgring Nordschleife SP 8T | P1 | +58 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +161 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2010 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P1 |
| +151 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2010 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P1 |
| +125 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2010 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P1 |
| +123 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2010 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P1 |
| +72 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2010 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P2 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | BLACK FALCON Team TEXTAR Mercedes-AMG | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | +58 | 4,350 |
| 2019 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | BLACK FALCON Team KNUFFI Mercedes-AMG | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P10 | −181 | 4,292 |
| 2018 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | BLACK FALCON Team TMD Friction | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P17 | −78 | 4,453 |
| 2012 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | Black Falcon Mercedes-Benz | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P34 | −11 | 4,552 |
| 2011 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | BLACK FALCON Mercedes-Benz | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | P37 | ↑2,193−13 | 4,562 |
| 2010 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | Car #180 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P1 | +1,032 | 2,382 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇩🇪 Frank StipplerFIA Platinum | 4,806 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25% |
| 🇩🇪 Jochen KrumbachFIA Bronze | 4,008 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 38% |
| 🇩🇪 Klaus AbbelenFIA Bronze | 3,587 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 75% |
| 🇩🇪 Sabine Schmitz | 3,552 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 75% |
| 🇦🇹 Christopher HaaseFIA Platinum | 5,006 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 43% |
| 🏳️ Alexander Roloff | 4,797 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 29% |
| 🏳️ Michael Zehe | 4,293 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57% |
| 🇩🇪 Stefan AustFIA Bronze | 4,106 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 86% |
| 🇩🇪 Mike StursbergFIA Bronze | 4,087 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 43% |
| 🏳️ Guido Riegel Hans | 3,952 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 43% |
| 🇦🇹 Rene RastFIA Platinum, 3× champion | 6,102 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| 🇵🇹 Timo BernhardFIA Platinum, 1× champion | 5,942 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33% |
| 🇩🇪 Max HesseFIA Gold | 5,803 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2,333 | 🇵🇹 Pedro Lamy | WEC | 4,353 |
| 2,334 | 🇲🇽 Andres Perez de Lara | NASCAR Truck | 4,352 |
| 2,335 | 🇺🇸 Cooper MacNeil | IMSA WeatherTech | 4,352 |
| 2,336 | 🇮🇹 Frankie Provenzano | Formula V8 3.5 | 4,352 |
| 2,337 | 🇯🇵 Hideki Yamauchi | Super GT | 4,352 |
| 2,338 | 🇬🇧 Mike Newton | FIA GT Championship | 4,352 |
| 2,339 | 🇯🇵 Tsubasa Kondo | GT World Challenge Asia | 4,352 |
| 2,340 | 🇪🇸 Victor Garcia | Indy NXT | 4,352 |
| 2,341 | 🇦🇹 Horst Felbermayr Jr. | Asian Le Mans Series | 4,351 |
| 2,342 | 🇫🇷 Olivier Lombard | WEC | 4,350 |
| 2,343 | 🏳️ Stephan Rösler | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 4,350 |
| 2,344 | 🇬🇧 Greg Mansell | Formula V8 3.5 | 4,349 |
| 2,345 | 🇦🇷 Franco Vivian | Stock Car Pro Series | 4,348 |
| 2,346 | 🇺🇸 Shane Lee | NASCAR Xfinity | 4,348 |
| 2,347 | 🇨🇦 Marty Roth | IndyCar | 4,347 |
| 2,348 | 🇬🇧 Tommy Erdos | FIA GT Championship | 4,347 |
| 2,349 | 🇯🇵 Tsubasa Abe | Super GT | 4,347 |
| 2,350 | 🇺🇸 Adam Adelson | IMSA WeatherTech | 4,346 |
| 2,351 | 🇮🇱 Ariel Levi | GT World Challenge Europe | 4,346 |
| 2,352 | 🇦🇹 Horst-Felix Felbermayr | Asian Le Mans Series | 4,345 |
| 2,353 | 🇬🇧 Matthew Rao | WEC | 4,345 |
Stephan Rösler is a racing driver who last raced in Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie for BLACK FALCON Team TEXTAR Mercedes-AMG. Rösler is a one-time champion (2010), with 5 wins and 7 podiums from 17 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 4,350 ranks Rösler 2343th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.