Henri Moser is a racing driver from Switzerland who last raced in Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie for Car #30. Moser has recorded 0 wins and 3 podiums from 27 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 4,499 ranks Moser 1980th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2013-10-26 | Nürburgring Nordschleife SP 9 | P2 | +137 |
| 2013-10-12 | Nürburgring Nordschleife SP 9 | P2 | +149 |
| 2013-09-28 | Nürburgring Nordschleife SP 9 | DNF | −99 |
| 2013-09-14 | Nürburgring Nordschleife SP 9 | P5 | +66 |
| 2013-08-24 | Nürburgring Nordschleife SP 9 | DNF | −129 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +149 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2013 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P2 |
| +149 | Spa-Francorchamps 2009 | FIA GT Championship | P3 |
| +137 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2013 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P2 |
| +115 | Spa-Francorchamps 2008 | FIA GT Championship | P10 |
| +93 | Nürburgring Nordschleife 2012 | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | P5 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | Car #30 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | P6 | +77 | 4,499 |
| 2012 | ▸Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | Dörr Motorsport GmbH | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | P26 | ↑268−277 | 4,422 |
| 2009 | ▸FIA GT Championship | Matech GT Racing | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P15 | +220 | 4,431 |
| 2008 | ▸FIA GT Championship | Kessel Racing | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P26 | +210 | 4,211 |
| 2007 | ▸FIA GT Championship | JMB Racing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P30 | +2,650 | 4,000 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇫🇷 Richard WestbrookFIA Platinum | 5,016 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 43% |
| 🇫🇷 Emmanuel CollardFIA Silver | 3,886 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 43% |
| 🇩🇪 Michael Bartels | 5,967 | 13 | 1 | 12 | 8% |
| 🇧🇪 Bert LonginFIA Bronze | 5,500 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 46% |
| 🇮🇹 Matteo MalucelliFIA Gold | 5,286 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 31% |
| 🇳🇱 Mike HezemansFIA Silver | 4,987 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 23% |
| 🇨🇦 Tim MullenFIA Silver | 4,614 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 54% |
| 🇮🇹 Toni VilanderFIA Platinum | 4,541 | 13 | 2 | 11 | 15% |
| 🇧🇪 Anthony Kumpen | 4,508 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 46% |
| 🇧🇪 Bas LeindersFIA Silver | 4,394 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 85% |
| 🇧🇪 Laurens VanthoorFIA Platinum, 3× champion | 6,404 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| 🇬🇧 Anthony DavidsonFIA Platinum, 1× champion | 6,136 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 🇵🇹 Timo BernhardFIA Platinum, 1× champion | 5,942 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1,970 | 🇨🇭 Nicolas Leutwiler | WEC | 4,503 |
| 1,971 | 🇺🇸 David Block | IMSA WeatherTech | 4,501 |
| 1,972 | 🇧🇪 James Ruffier | FIA GT Championship | 4,501 |
| 1,973 | 🇨🇿 Jiri Pisarik | 24H Series | 4,501 |
| 1,974 | 🇫🇷 Léo Roussel | GT World Challenge Europe | 4,501 |
| 1,975 | 🇺🇸 Carson Brown | ARCA Menards Series | 4,500 |
| 1,976 | 🇩🇪 Maxime Oosten | GT World Challenge Asia | 4,500 |
| 1,977 | 🇫🇷 Patrice Goueslard | FIA GT Championship | 4,500 |
| 1,978 | 🇯🇵 Rintaro Kubo | Super GT | 4,500 |
| 1,979 | 🇺🇸 Cal Niday | Formula 1 | 4,499 |
| 1,980 | 🇨🇭 Henri Moser | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 4,499 |
| 1,981 | 🇩🇪 Laurents Hörr | European Le Mans Series | 4,499 |
| 1,982 | 🇺🇸 Todd Kluever | NASCAR Xfinity | 4,499 |
| 1,983 | 🇦🇺 Ashley Walsh | Supercars Championship | 4,498 |
| 1,984 | 🇦🇹 Egon Allgäuer | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 4,498 |
| 1,985 | 🇦🇪 Theo Palmer | British F4 | 4,498 |
| 1,986 | 🇵🇹 Henrique Chaves | GT World Challenge Europe | 4,497 |
| 1,987 | 🇺🇸 Marco Bonanomi | GT Winter Series | 4,497 |
| 1,988 | 🇧🇷 Tuka Rocha | Stock Car Pro Series | 4,496 |
| 1,989 | 🇺🇸 Ben Kennedy | NASCAR Xfinity | 4,495 |
| 1,990 | 🇩🇪 Theo Helfrich | Formula 1 | 4,495 |
Henri Moser is a racing driver from Switzerland who last raced in Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie for Car #30. Moser has recorded 0 wins and 3 podiums from 27 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 4,499 ranks Moser 1980th of 40,700 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.