Ignacio Faín is a racing driver from Argentina who competes in Turismo Carretera for Torino (Torino NG). Faín is a two-time champion (2022, 2024), with 21 wins and 32 podiums from 85 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 3,282 ranks Faín 6819th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2026-04-19 | Concepción del Uruguay - Entre Rios | P31 | −26 |
| 2026-03-29 | Parque Provincia de Neuquén | P3 | +133 |
| 2026-03-08 | Viedma | P7 | +121 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +156 | Roberto José Mouras - La Plata 2025 | TC Pick Up | P1 |
| +152 | Termas de Río Hondo - Largo 2025 | Turismo Carretera | P3 |
| +138 | Concepción del Uruguay - Entre Rios 2025 | Turismo Carretera | P5 |
| +133 | Parque Provincia de Neuquén 2026 | Turismo Carretera | P3 |
| +130 | Ciudad San Nicolás - Buenos Aires 2025 | Turismo Carretera | P5 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Torino (Torino NG) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | +228 | 3,282 |
| 2025 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Torino (Torino NG) | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P16 | ↑125+149 | 3,054 |
| ▸TC Pick Up | Ford | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P8 | +103 | ||
| 2024 | ▸TC Pista | Torino | 15 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P8 | −101 | 2,677 |
| ▸TC Pista Pick Up | Ford | 11 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P1 | +569 | ||
| 2023 | ▸TC Mouras | Dodge | 16 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P3 | −22 | 2,209 |
| 2022 | ▸TC Pista Mouras | Dodge | 16 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P1 | +880 | 2,230 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇦🇷 Thomas Ricciardi | 2,625 | 49 | 35 | 14 | 71% |
| 🇦🇷 Jeremías Scialchi | 3,033 | 45 | 20 | 25 | 44% |
| 🇦🇷 Nicolás Impiombato | 2,609 | 41 | 23 | 18 | 56% |
| 🇦🇷 Hernán Palazzo | 3,762 | 40 | 16 | 24 | 40% |
| 🇦🇷 Joaquín Ochoa | 2,592 | 38 | 30 | 8 | 79% |
| 🇦🇷 Cristian Beraldi | 1,172 | 34 | 30 | 4 | 88% |
| 🇦🇷 Diego Azar | 3,084 | 33 | 19 | 14 | 58% |
| 🇦🇷 Jorge Barrio | 2,964 | 33 | 13 | 20 | 39% |
| 🇦🇷 Marcos Castro | 2,854 | 33 | 21 | 12 | 64% |
| 🇦🇷 Jeremías Olmedo | 3,542 | 32 | 12 | 20 | 38% |
| 🇦🇷 Agustin CanapinoFIA Gold, 5× champion | 4,124 | 26 | 5 | 21 | 19% |
| 🇦🇷 Matías RossiFIA Platinum, 2× champion | 4,041 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 47% |
| 🇦🇷 Santiago MangoniHigher-rated | 3,978 | 17 | 5 | 12 | 29% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6,809 | 🏳️ Naj Husain | American Endurance Racing | 3,285 |
| 6,810 | 🇺🇸 Theo Bean | IMSA Pilot Challenge | 3,285 |
| 6,811 | 🇨🇦 Jensen Burnett | Spanish F4 | 3,284 |
| 6,812 | 🇬🇧 Stuart Wiltshire | IMSA WeatherTech | 3,284 |
| 6,813 | 🇬🇧 Bradley Philpot | BTCC | 3,283 |
| 6,814 | 🇺🇸 Brett Strom | World Racing League | 3,283 |
| 6,815 | 🇺🇸 C.E. Falk | NASCAR Truck | 3,283 |
| 6,816 | 🇮🇹 Marco Pulcini | GT World Challenge Europe | 3,283 |
| 6,817 | 🇫🇷 Pascal Gibon | Michelin 992 Endurance Cup | 3,283 |
| 6,818 | 🇺🇸 Trey Hutchens III | NASCAR Truck | 3,283 |
| 6,819 | 🇦🇷 Ignacio Faín | Turismo Carretera | 3,282 |
| 6,820 | 🇺🇸 Joel Reiser | PCA Club Racing | 3,282 |
| 6,821 | 🇺🇸 Mia Lovell | ARCA Menards West | 3,282 |
| 6,822 | 🇺🇸 Michael Dokken | NASCAR Xfinity | 3,282 |
| 6,823 | 🏳️ Phil Hill | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 3,282 |
| 6,824 | 🇵🇱 Alex Bosak | GP3 Series | 3,281 |
| 6,825 | 🇺🇸 Michael Costello | USF Pro 2000 | 3,281 |
| 6,826 | 🏳️ Peyton Long | SCCA Majors | 3,281 |
| 6,827 | 🏳️ Esteban Rodriguez | ARCA Menards East | 3,280 |
| 6,828 | 🇺🇸 James Clay | GT4 America | 3,280 |
| 6,829 | 🇦🇺 Kody Garland | S5000 | 3,280 |
Ignacio Faín is a racing driver from Argentina who competes in Turismo Carretera for Torino (Torino NG). Faín is a two-time champion (2022, 2024), with 21 wins and 32 podiums from 85 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 3,282 ranks Faín 6819th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.