Jeremías Scialchi is a racing driver from Argentina who competes in Turismo Carretera for Ford (Mustang). Scialchi is a one-time champion (2023), with 7 wins and 22 podiums from 80 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 3,033 ranks Scialchi 8339th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.
| 2026-04-19 | Concepción del Uruguay - Entre Rios | P6 | +140 |
| 2026-03-29 | Parque Provincia de Neuquén | P19 | +80 |
| 2026-03-08 | Viedma | P32 | +16 |
| 2026-02-15 | Autódromo Enrique “Quique” Freile | P45 | −75 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +169 | Parque Provincia de Neuquén 2022 | TC Mouras | P1 |
| +140 | Concepción del Uruguay - Entre Rios 2026 | Turismo Carretera | P6 |
| +134 | Autódromo Enrique “Quique” Freile 2024 | TC Pista | P1 |
| +127 | Rosamonte 2022 | TC Mouras | P3 |
| +127 | Ciudad San Nicolás - Buenos Aires 2022 | TC Mouras | P3 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Ford (Mustang) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | +161 | 3,033 |
| 2025 | ▸Turismo Carretera | Ford (Mustang) | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P31 | ↑244−28 | 2,872 |
| 2024 | ▸TC Pista | Ford | 15 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P4 | +423 | 2,656 |
| 2023 | ▸TC Mouras | Torino | 16 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P1 | +533 | 2,233 |
| 2022 | ▸TC Mouras | Torino | 14 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P13 | −91 | 1,699 |
| 2021 | ▸TC Pista Mouras | Chevrolet | 12 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P6 | +5 | 1,790 |
| 2020 | ▸TC Pista Mouras | Chevrolet | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P4 | +431 | 1,781 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇦🇷 Joaquín Ochoa | 2,592 | 60 | 39 | 21 | 65% |
| 🇦🇷 Gerónimo Gonnet | 1,857 | 50 | 30 | 20 | 60% |
| 🇦🇷 Alberto Jaime | 1,306 | 50 | 41 | 9 | 82% |
| 🇦🇷 Ignacio Faín | 3,282 | 45 | 25 | 20 | 56% |
| 🇦🇷 Renzo Testa | 1,230 | 44 | 35 | 9 | 80% |
| 🇦🇷 Gaspar Chansard | 2,838 | 42 | 22 | 20 | 52% |
| 🇦🇷 Nicolás Morán | 964 | 41 | 31 | 10 | 76% |
| 🇦🇷 Jerónimo Teti | 2,236 | 40 | 24 | 16 | 60% |
| 🇦🇷 Ramiro De Bonis | 1,571 | 38 | 21 | 17 | 55% |
| 🇦🇷 Jeremías Olmedo | 3,542 | 36 | 13 | 23 | 36% |
| 🇦🇷 Agustin CanapinoFIA Gold, 5× champion | 4,124 | 15 | 2 | 13 | 13% |
| 🇦🇷 Matías RossiFIA Platinum, 2× champion | 4,041 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 40% |
| 🇦🇷 Santiago MangoniHigher-rated | 3,978 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 20% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8,329 | 🇺🇸 Kasey Kleyn | NASCAR Truck | 3,035 |
| 8,330 | 🇺🇸 Tim Andrews | NASCAR Xfinity | 3,035 |
| 8,331 | 🇿🇦 Arnout Kok | ARCA Menards Series | 3,034 |
| 8,332 | 🇫🇷 Edouard Texte | Formula Renault Eurocup | 3,034 |
| 8,333 | 🇮🇹 Giovanni Nava | Formula Renault Eurocup | 3,034 |
| 8,334 | 🇬🇧 Ian Gough | British GT Championship | 3,034 |
| 8,335 | 🇺🇸 Larry Gunselman | NASCAR Xfinity | 3,034 |
| 8,336 | 🏳️ Ryan Heavner | ARCA Menards Series | 3,034 |
| 8,337 | 🏳️ Alex Bertagnoli | SCCA Majors | 3,033 |
| 8,338 | 🇧🇪 Claude-Yves Gosselin | Lamborghini Super Trofeo Europe | 3,033 |
| 8,339 | 🇦🇷 Jeremías Scialchi | Turismo Carretera | 3,033 |
| 8,340 | 🇩🇪 Kevin Kratz | ADAC Formula 4 | 3,033 |
| 8,341 | 🇧🇪 Maxime Dumarey | Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 3,033 |
| 8,342 | 🇺🇸 Connor James | NASCAR Canada Series | 3,032 |
| 8,343 | 🇺🇸 Frank DePew | GT World Challenge America | 3,032 |
| 8,344 | 🇬🇧 Harry Dyson | British F4 | 3,032 |
| 8,345 | 🇺🇸 Jim Garrett | IMSA Prototype Challenge | 3,032 |
| 8,346 | 🇺🇸 Keith Grant | Porsche Sprint Challenge North America Cayman | 3,032 |
| 8,347 | 🇺🇸 Michael Tosi | GT4 America | 3,032 |
| 8,348 | 🇺🇸 Andrew Krause | NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour | 3,031 |
| 8,349 | 🇺🇸 Dennis Trebing | Nürburgring 24 Hours | 3,031 |
Jeremías Scialchi is a racing driver from Argentina who competes in Turismo Carretera for Ford (Mustang). Scialchi is a one-time champion (2023), with 7 wins and 22 podiums from 80 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 3,033 ranks Scialchi 8339th of 40,200 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file.