
Pierre Thiriet is a racing driver from France who last raced in WEC for Signatech Alpine Matmut. Thiriet has recorded 3 wins and 11 podiums from 20 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 4,918 ranks Thiriet 1270th of 40,105 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.
| 2019-06-15 | LE MANS LMP2 | P1 | +130 |
| 2019-05-04 | Spa-Francorchamps LMP2 | P3 | +70 |
| 2019-03-15 | Sebring International Raceway LMP2 | P2 | +107 |
| Rating won | Race | Series | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| +179 | Spa-Francorchamps 2017 | WEC | P1 |
| +164 | LE MANS 2018 | WEC | P1 |
| +141 | LE MANS 2014 | WEC | P2 |
| +137 | LE MANS 2012 | WEC | P2 |
| +130 | LE MANS 2019 | WEC | P1 |
| Season | Series | Team | Races | Wins | Podiums | DNFs | Poles | Points | Pos | Gain/Loss | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | โธWEC | Signatech Alpine Matmut | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P10 | +307 | 5,360 |
| 2018 | โธWEC | Signatech Alpine Matmut | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P2 | +446 | 5,360 |
| 2017 | โธWEC | G-Drive Racing | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P11 | +96 | 4,868 |
| 2016 | โธWEC | Thiriet By Tds Racing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P31 | โ101 | 4,617 |
| 2015 | โธWEC | Thiriet By Tds Racing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P26 | โ92 | 4,511 |
| 2014 | โธWEC | Thiriet By TDS Racing | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P13 | +141 | 4,613 |
| 2013 | โธWEC | Thiriet by TDS Racing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | P27 | โ47 | 4,565 |
| 2012 | โธWEC | Thiriet By TDS Racing | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P18 | +3,262 | 4,612 |
| Rival | Rating | Raced | Ahead | Behind | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ญ๐ฐ Ho-Pin TungFIA Gold | 5,511 | 19 | 9 | 10 | 47% |
| ๐ซ๐ท Francois PerrodoFIA Bronze | 5,473 | 15 | 11 | 4 | 73% |
| ๐ฒ๐ฝ Roberto GonzalezFIA Silver | 5,442 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 80% |
| ๐ซ๐ท Matthieu VaxiviereFIA Gold | 5,173 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 71% |
| ๐ฉ๐ฐ David Heinemeier HanssonFIA Silver | 4,491 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 57% |
| ๐ซ๐ท Julien CanalFIA Silver | 5,557 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 38% |
| ๐ซ๐ท Jean-Eric VergneFIA Platinum | 6,227 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 45% |
| ๐ซ๐ท Tristan GommendyFIA Platinum | 4,983 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 55% |
| ๐บ๐ธ Alex BrundleFIA Gold | 4,783 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 64% |
| ๐บ๐ธ David Cheng | 3,952 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 64% |
| ๐ฌ๐ง Anthony DavidsonFIA Platinum, 1ร champion | 6,136 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 67% |
| ๐ฆ๐น Rene RastFIA Platinum, 3ร champion | 6,103 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| ๐ง๐ท Bruno SennaFIA Platinum, 1ร champion | 6,075 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 13% |
| # | Driver | Series | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1,260 | ๐ง๐ท Pietro Fantin | Formula V8 3.5 | 4,926 |
| 1,261 | ๐ง๐ง Zane Maloney | Formula E | 4,925 |
| 1,262 | ๐ซ๐ฎ Mika Mรคki | Formula 3 Euro Series | 4,924 |
| 1,263 | ๐จ๐ฆ Doug Didero | IndyCar | 4,923 |
| 1,264 | ๐ฌ๐ง Jamie Chadwick | European Le Mans Series | 4,923 |
| 1,265 | ๐ง๐ช Alessandro Ghiretti | GT World Challenge Asia | 4,922 |
| 1,266 | ๐ง๐ท Cรฉsar Ramos | Stock Car Pro Series | 4,921 |
| 1,267 | ๐บ๐ธ Harrison Burton | NASCAR Xfinity | 4,920 |
| 1,268 | ๐ณ๐ฟ Louis Sharp | Formula 3 | 4,920 |
| 1,269 | ๐ฏ๐ต Michael Krumm | Nรผrburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 4,919 |
| 1,270 | ๐ซ๐ท Pierre Thiriet | WEC | 4,918 |
| 1,271 | ๐ซ๐ท Franck Mailleux | WEC | 4,915 |
| 1,272 | ๐ง๐ท Matheus Tobias Leist | GB3 | 4,915 |
| 1,273 | ๐ฏ๐ต Sรฉbastien Philippe | Super GT | 4,915 |
| 1,274 | ๐ง๐ช Mikke van Hool | International Formula 3000 | 4,913 |
| 1,275 | ๐บ๐ธ Nick Sanchez | NASCAR Xfinity | 4,913 |
| 1,276 | ๐ง๐ท Luciano Burti | Stock Car Pro Series | 4,912 |
| 1,277 | ๐ฉ๐ช Timo Scheider | Nรผrburgring Langstrecken-Serie | 4,912 |
| 1,278 | ๐ฌ๐ง Frederick Lubin | WEC | 4,911 |
| 1,279 | ๐บ๐ธ Justin Rothberg | GT World Challenge America | 4,910 |
| 1,280 | ๐ฆ๐บ Marcos Ambrose | NASCAR Xfinity | 4,910 |
Pierre Thiriet is a racing driver from France who last raced in WEC for Signatech Alpine Matmut. Thiriet has recorded 3 wins and 11 podiums from 20 starts.[1]
A Racer Rating of 4,918 ranks Thiriet 1270th of 40,105 indexed drivers, on an Elo scale where the strongest reach the high 8,000s. It is built from every indexed race in the driver's file, decayed for time since their last race.