| # | Driver | Team | Championships | Career wins | FIA Category | Racer Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tobias Müller | 48 LOSCH Motorsportby BLA CK FALCON | 1 | 20 | Silver | 5,130 |
| 2 | Harry King | Team Parker Racing | 0 | 7 | Gold | 5,009 |
| 3 | Charles Zwolsman | GP-Elite | 0 | 0 | — | 4,935 |
| 4 | Dylan Pereira | 48 LOSCH Motorsportby BLA CK FALCON | 1 | 17 | Gold | 4,867 |
| 5 | Christopher Mies | BLA CK FALCO N Team 48 LOSCH | 2 | 25 | Platinum | 4,810 |
| 6 | Kiyoto Fujinami | Team Parker Racing | 2 | 6 | Silver | 4,684 |
| 7 | Benjamin Leuchter | Max Kruse Racing | 1 | 17 | Silver | 4,683 |
| 8 | Parker Thompson | Mühlner Motorsport | 1 | 18 | Silver | 4,561 |
| 9 | Mathys Jaubert | Seblajoux Racingby DUWO Racing | 0 | 5 | Silver | 4,546 |
| 10 | Noah Nagelsdiek | BLA CK FALCO N Team 48 LOSCH | 0 | 9 | Silver | 4,411 |
| 11 | Julian Hanses | QMMFby HRT | 0 | 5 | Silver | 4,397 |
| 12 | Anthony McIntosh | Mühlner Motorsport | 3 | 21 | Bronze | 4,352 |
| 13 | Wouter Boerekamps | Team GP-Elite | 0 | 2 | — | 4,342 |
| 14 | Adam Christodoulou | Toro Racingby HRT Performance | 1 | 16 | Gold | 4,311 |
| 15 | Gabriele Piana | 48 LOSCH Motorsportby BLA CK FALCON | 0 | 14 | Silver | 4,267 |
| 16 | Jared Thomas | Mühlner Motorsport | 2 | 15 | Silver | 4,259 |
| 17 | Robert Renauer | Neuhofer Rennsport | 1 | 12 | Gold | 4,244 |
| 18 | Martin Ragginger | Neuhofer Rennsport | 0 | 5 | Gold | 4,230 |
| 19 | Alfred Renauer | Neuhofer Rennsport | 2 | 11 | Silver | 4,222 |
| 20 | Mike Stursberg | BLACK FALCON | 0 | 5 | Bronze | 4,205 |
| 21 | Constantin Dressler | PTEoperatedby Manthey Racing | 0 | 0 | Bronze | 4,185 |
| 22 | Abdulla Ali Al-Khelaifi | QMMFby HRT | 0 | 2 | — | 4,174 |
| 23 | Fabio Grosse | Mühlner Motorsport | 1 | 20 | Silver | 4,174 |
| 24 | Lucas Wolf | PTEoperatedby Manthey | 0 | 0 | Bronze | 4,172 |
| 25 | Ryan Yardley | Mühlner Motorsport | 1 | 4 | Silver | 4,123 |
| 26 | Karsten Krämer | KKrämer Racing | 0 | 6 | Bronze | 4,059 |
| 27 | Robin Knutsson | EST1 Racing | 0 | 0 | Silver | 4,037 |
| 28 | Eric Kwong | Q1 Trackracing | 0 | 0 | Bronze | 3,978 |
| 29 | Marco Cirone | Bas Koeten Racing | 1 | 22 | — | 3,946 |
| 30 | Carlos Rivas | 48 LOSCH Motorsportby BLA CK FALCON | 0 | 5 | Bronze | 3,941 |
| 31 | Tim Scheerbarth | 9und11 Racing | 7 | 52 | Silver | 3,933 |
| 32 | Henry Kwong | Q1 Trackracing | 0 | 0 | — | 3,895 |
| 33 | Reinhold KRAHN | Team Laptime-Performance | 0 | 0 | Bronze | 3,874 |
| 34 | Jop Rappange | Tierra Outdoor Racingby HWM | 0 | 1 | Silver | 3,856 |
| 35 | Dominik Fugel | Max Kruse Racing | 0 | 5 | Silver | 3,854 |
| 36 | Marcel Fugel | Max Kruse Racing | 0 | 2 | Silver | 3,854 |
| 37 | Martin Rump | Mühlner Motorsport | 0 | 6 | Silver | 3,828 |
| 38 | Jukka Honkavuori | PTEoperatedby Manthey | 0 | 1 | Silver | 3,824 |
| 39 | Simon Balcaen | Red Ant Racing | 0 | 0 | Bronze | 3,813 |
| 40 | Steven Gambrell | HRT Performance | 0 | 0 | — | 3,772 |
| 41 | Nico Otto | Max Kruse Racing | 1 | 9 | — | 3,732 |
| 42 | Markus Kajak | Dream 2 Drive | 0 | 0 | Silver | 3,691 |
| 43 | Mathieu Detry | H-2-H Racing | 0 | 2 | Silver | 3,689 |
| 44 | Steven Palette | Red Ant Racing | 0 | 2 | Silver | 3,668 |
| 45 | Rik Breukers | Red Camel - Jordans.nl | 2 | 18 | Silver | 3,660 |
| 46 | Kobe de Breucker | Belgium Racing | 0 | 3 | Silver | 3,658 |
| 47 | Leo Pichler | Elfer Motorhome | 0 | 2 | Silver | 3,649 |
| 48 | Dylan Yip | Q1 Trackracing | 0 | 0 | — | 3,642 |
| 49 | Paul Meijer | Max Kruse Racing | 0 | 3 | Silver | 3,612 |
| 50 | Felix Neuhofer | Neuhofer Rennsport | 0 | 1 | Silver | 3,609 |
| 51 | Loek Hartog | BLA CK FALCO N Team 48 LOSCH | 1 | 12 | Silver | 3,600 |
| 52 | Fabian Duffieux | Fulgenzi Racing | 0 | 0 | Bronze | 3,594 |
| 53 | Thomas Merrill | Team Laptime-Performance | 1 | 13 | Silver | 3,589 |
| 54 | Angelo Fontana | EST1 Racing | 0 | 0 | Bronze | 3,564 |
| 55 | Franck DEZOTEUX | Ancel Motorsby Porsche Lorient Racing | 0 | 0 | Bronze | 3,553 |
| 56 | Ivo Breukers | Red Camel - Jordans.nl | 1 | 16 | Bronze | 3,538 |
| 57 | Stephane Perrin | SebLajoux Racing | 0 | 5 | Bronze | 3,532 |
| 58 | Tom Coronel | Max Kruse Racing | 0 | 11 | Gold | 3,506 |
| 59 | Fabian Danz | Red Camel - Jordans.nl | 1 | 17 | — | 3,493 |
| 60 | Ghislain Cordeel | Belgium Racing | 0 | 0 | Silver | 3,488 |
| 61 | Fidel Leib | KKrämer Racing | 0 | 9 | Bronze | 3,485 |
| 62 | Ralph Poppelaars | Tierra Outdoor Racingby HWM | 0 | 2 | — | 3,485 |
| 63 | Pedro Torres | Bas Koeten Racing | 0 | 4 | Bronze | 3,463 |
| 64 | Andrea Girondi | Fulgenzi Racing | 0 | 0 | — | 3,429 |
| 65 | Jan Jaap van Roon | Max Kruse Racing | 0 | 0 | Bronze | 3,420 |
| 66 | Ibrahim Al Abdulghani | QMMFby HRT | 0 | 1 | Bronze | 3,385 |
| 67 | Jeroen Bleekemolen | Mühlner Motorsport | 1 | 19 | Platinum | 3,378 |
| 68 | Michele di Martino | KKrämer Racing | 1 | 6 | Silver | 3,372 |
| 69 | Luc Breukers | Red Camel - Jordans.nl | 2 | 15 | — | 3,344 |
| 70 | Ghanim Al Ali | QMMFby HRT | 0 | 1 | — | 3,338 |
| 71 | Harley Haughton | Fulgenzi Racing | 1 | 5 | Silver | 3,336 |
| 72 | Alex Reimann | EST1 Racing | 0 | 0 | — | 3,312 |
| 73 | Sebastian Freymuth | HRT Performance | 0 | 0 | — | 3,306 |
| 74 | Sebastien Lajoux | SebLajoux Racing | 0 | 1 | Bronze | 3,299 |
| 75 | Pascal Gibon | Ancel Motorsby Porsche Lorient Racing | 1 | 2 | Bronze | 3,284 |
| 76 | Louis Perrot | SebLajoux Racing | 0 | 1 | Silver | 3,230 |
| 77 | Nick Salewsky | Team Laptime Performance | 0 | 0 | Silver | 3,226 |
| 78 | Mathieu Castelein | Red Ant Racing | 0 | 0 | Bronze | 3,181 |
| 79 | Dylan Derdaele | Mühlner Motorsport | 0 | 0 | Silver | 3,165 |
| 80 | Laurent Misbach | Seblajoux Racingby DUWO Racing | 0 | 1 | Bronze | 3,149 |
| 81 | Therese Lahlouh | MRS GT Racing | 0 | 0 | Bronze | 3,105 |
| 82 | Alexander Sedgwick | MRS GT Racing | 0 | 0 | — | 3,077 |
| 83 | Joel Monegro | PTEoperatedby Manthey Racing | 0 | 0 | Bronze | 3,067 |
| 84 | Jimmy Llibre | Bas Koeten Racing | 0 | 3 | Silver | 3,060 |
| 85 | Liu Kaishun | JW Raceservice | 0 | 0 | — | 3,036 |
| 86 | Glenn McGee | Mühlner Motorsport | 3 | 16 | Bronze | 3,006 |
| 87 | Rouman Ziemkiewicz | MRS GT Racing | 0 | 0 | — | 3,005 |
| 88 | Charlie Hayes | Team Laptime-Performance | 0 | 16 | Bronze | 2,999 |
| 89 | Ahmed Al-Emadi | PTEoperatedby Manthey | 0 | 1 | — | 2,986 |
| 90 | Pedro Juan MORENO | HRT Performance | 0 | 0 | Silver | 2,968 |
| 91 | Eric Zang | Toro Racingby HRT Performance | 0 | 1 | Silver | 2,936 |
| 92 | Taichi Watarai | Team Parker Racing | 0 | 0 | — | 2,930 |
| 93 | Madeline Stewart | MRS GT Racing | 0 | 0 | Silver | 2,896 |
| 94 | Frédéric Ancel | Ancel Motorsby Porsche Lorient Racing | 2 | 4 | — | 2,816 |
| 95 | Nik Romano | MRS GT Racing | 2 | 11 | — | 2,807 |
| 96 | Philippe Wils | Mühlner Motorsport | 0 | 1 | — | 2,764 |
| 97 | Hugo Ellis | HRT Performance | 0 | 0 | — | 2,741 |
| 98 | Guillaume Mondron | H-2-H Racing | 0 | 0 | Silver | 2,729 |
| 99 | Gregor Jeets | Dream 2 Drive | 0 | 0 | Silver | 2,728 |
| 100 | Tauras Tunyla | Dream 2 Drive | 0 | 0 | Silver | 2,728 |
| 101 | Kajus Siksnelis | Dream 2 Drive | 0 | 0 | Silver | 2,728 |
| 102 | Eduardo Menossi | MRS GT Racing | 0 | 0 | — | 2,724 |
| 103 | Lu Zhiwei | JW Raceservice | 0 | 0 | — | 2,712 |
| 104 | Gilles Verleyen | H-2-H Racing | 0 | 0 | — | 2,706 |
| 105 | Ralf Oehme | 9und11 Racing | 0 | 2 | Bronze | 2,700 |
| 106 | Alex Pratt | Bas Koeten Racing | 0 | 0 | — | 2,697 |
| 107 | Jaxon Verhoeven | Speed Lover | 0 | 0 | — | 2,662 |
| 108 | Jean-Pierre Verhoeven | Speed Lover | 0 | 0 | — | 2,662 |
| 109 | Georg Goder | 9und11 Racing | 0 | 3 | — | 2,662 |
| 110 | Martin Schlüter | 9und11 Racing | 0 | 3 | — | 2,662 |
| 111 | Kurt Hensen | Speed Lover | 0 | 1 | — | 2,651 |
| 112 | Jinlong Bao | Q1 Trackracing | 0 | 0 | — | 2,650 |
| 113 | Mustafa Mehmet Kaya | BLACK FALCON | 0 | 0 | Bronze | 2,645 |
| 114 | Andreas Höfler | Elfer Motorhome | 0 | 0 | Bronze | 2,642 |
| 115 | Ling Kang | JW Raceservice | 0 | 0 | — | 2,633 |
| 116 | Colin Bönighausen | Bas Koeten Racing | 0 | 0 | Silver | 2,630 |
| 117 | Peter Munnichs | GP-Elite | 0 | 0 | — | 2,627 |
| 118 | Koen Munnichs | GP-Elite | 0 | 0 | — | 2,627 |
| 119 | Hans Weijs | Tierra Outdoor Racingby HWM | 0 | 1 | Bronze | 2,610 |
| 120 | Marc Guillot | SebLajoux Racing | 0 | 1 | Silver | 2,608 |
| 121 | Jan Lauryssen | Belgium Racing | 0 | 0 | — | 2,604 |
| 122 | Sacha Norden | Belgium Racing | 0 | 0 | — | 2,604 |
| 123 | Michael Cool | Belgium Racing | 0 | 0 | — | 2,598 |
| 124 | Campbell Nunn | PTEoperatedby Manthey Racing | 0 | 0 | — | 2,586 |
| 125 | Dennis Zhang | Toro Racingby HRT Performance | 0 | 0 | — | 2,586 |
| 126 | Yao Liangbo | JW Raceservice | 0 | 0 | — | 2,567 |
| 127 | Nelson Monteiro | MRS GT Racing | 0 | 0 | — | 2,561 |
| 128 | Marcio Mauro | MRS GT Racing | 0 | 0 | — | 2,561 |
| 129 | Peter Eibisberger | Elfer Motorhome | 0 | 0 | — | 2,553 |
| 130 | Francisco Horta | MRS GT Racing | 0 | 0 | — | 2,540 |
| 131 | Kevin Stadtlander | Team Laptime Performance | 0 | 0 | Bronze | 2,537 |
| 132 | Carlos Vidigal Renaux | MRS GT Racing | 0 | 0 | — | 2,535 |
| 133 | Marcus Vinicius Neves | MRS GT Racing | 0 | 0 | — | 2,535 |
| 134 | Eric Santos | PTEoperatedby Manthey | 0 | 0 | — | 2,533 |
| 135 | Lucas Salles | MRS GT Racing | 0 | 0 | — | 2,519 |
| 136 | Marlon Menden | KKrämer Racing | 0 | 2 | — | 2,508 |
| 137 | Maxwell Polzler | Team Laptime Performance | 0 | 0 | Silver | 2,507 |
| 138 | Tyler Sharinn | Bas Koeten Racing | 0 | 0 | Silver | 2,497 |
| 139 | David Ducote | Mühlner Motorsport | 0 | 0 | Bronze | 2,471 |
| 140 | Marc Sharinn | Bas Koeten Racing | 0 | 0 | Bronze | 2,432 |
| 141 | Tyler Hoffman | Mühlner Motorsport | 0 | 8 | Bronze | 2,368 |
| 142 | Adrian Comstock | Team Laptime-Performance | 0 | 0 | Bronze | 1,879 |
The Michelin 992 Endurance Cup is a multi-class endurance series for Porsche 992 cars. Four classes divide the field by driver qualification, from a professional class through pro-am and gentleman grades. The professional class holds a stronger field than the others, anchored by drivers including Tobias Müller and Harry King; the pro-am and amateur classes are comparable to one another and noticeably weaker. Overall the series fields entry-level professionals alongside competitive amateurs. Drivers arrive here from top series including the 24H Series, WEC and IMSA WeatherTech, and move on most often to the 24H Series and GT World Challenge Europe. Relative to its close neighbour the 24H Series the field is somewhat stronger; against GT World Challenge Europe and the Asian Le Mans Series it is markedly weaker.